Joseph Jurtschick , 1822

Name
Joseph* Jurtschick //
Given names
Joseph Jurtschick
Also known as
/Jurdizik/
Birth
estimated 1822
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Note: Das Geburtsdatum ist gerechnet.
Marriage of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Family with Juliane Hopp
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
daughter
18521890
Birth: February 6, 1852 30 25
Death: January 24, 1890Buschkau-Hauung, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Trauregister Seite: 61 - lfd. Nr.: 8 - Jahrgang: 1874
Trauung von George Alexander Weichbrod (Einw. in Mariensee, Junggeselle, 26 Jahre, ev.)
mit Mathilde Jurdizik († 24/1.90) (Jungfrau, Ob.-Buschkau, 22 Jahre, ev.)
Buschkau, zwanzigsten 20. Sept. 1874

Eltern des Bräutigams: V.: † Ferdinand Weichbrod, M.: Anna geb. Klawitter willigt ein.
Eltern der Braut: V.: Joseph Jurdizik willigt ein, M.: Juliane geb. Hopp.

Aufgebot: Löblau 30. Aug., 1 u. 13 Sept.
Aufgebot: Mariensee 30. Aug., 1 u. 13 Sept.

Date of entry in original source: September 20, 1874
Quality of data: secondary evidence