Anton Salomon Zelcke, 17751858 (aged 83 years)

Name
Anton* Salomon /Zelcke/
Given names
Anton* Salomon
Surname
Zelcke
Name
//
Also known as
Anton /Zelke/
Birth about 1775 30

Religious marriageAnna Caroline RiehnView this family
November 26, 1801 (aged 26 years) Husband: 27 Jahre Wife: 21 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a daughterCaroline Zelcke
about 1810 (aged 35 years)

Birth of a daughterLouise Wilhelmine Zelcke
about 1815 (aged 40 years)

Address: Geburtsjahr errechnet Trauungsjahr - Altersangabe der Braut
Birth of a sonHermann Zelcke
about 1824 (aged 49 years)

Marriage of a childChristian WochCaroline ZelckeView this family
December 26, 1835 (aged 60 years) Husband: 23 Jahre Wife: 25 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Note: #0247575_H.1835.067.015
Residence 1843 (aged 68 years)
Marriage of a childDaniel SchwinkeLouise Wilhelmine ZelckeView this family
December 3, 1843 (aged 68 years) Husband: 36 Jahre Wife: 28 Jahre
Marriage of a childHermann ZelckeLouise PohlmannView this family
November 22, 1846 (aged 71 years) Husband: 24 Jahre Wife: 25 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Note: #0247575_H.1846.089.012
Death May 18, 185823:59 (aged 83 years) Age: 83-6
Cause of death: Altersschwäche
Burial May 21, 1858 (3 days after death)
Religion: evangelisch
Family with parents
father
himself
17751858
Birth: about 1775 30
Death: May 18, 1858Unter Kahlbude, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Anna Caroline Riehn
himself
17751858
Birth: about 1775 30
Death: May 18, 1858Unter Kahlbude, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
wife
Marriage
Marriage: November 26, 1801Rheinfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 years
daughter
18151851
Birth: about 1815 40 35
Death: December 12, 1851Neuheit, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
-4 years
daughter
18101857
Birth: about 1810 35 30
Death: after 1857
15 years
son
18241857
Birth: about 1824 49 44
Death: after 1857
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247575 - Heiraten 1810-1943
Date of entry in original source: December 3, 1843
Text:

Trauregister Seite 82 lfd. Nummer 15 - Jahrgang 1843 Trauung von Daniel Schwinke, genannt Bach (Dienstknecht in Unterkahlbude, Junggeselle, 36 Jahre, ev.) mit Louise Wihelmine Zelcke (unverehelicht, Unterkahlbude, 28 Jahre, ev.), Loeblau der /3/ dritte December 1843 Eltern des Bräutigams: Die Mutter ist ?. Er ist unehelich geboren und mündig. Eltern der Braut: Der Vater Anton Zelke, Einwohner in Unterkahlbude willigt ein. Aufgebot: Loeblau 12. 19. 26. November. Pfarrer: Gehrt

Quality of data: secondary evidence
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247576 - Tote 1851-1883 -- Toten-Index 1884-1930 -- Tote 1884-1934
Citation details:

S.1858.054.15m

SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Rheinfeld - Trauungen 1782-1818
Citation details:

H.1801.049.023