Friedrich Adolph Dei, 18771878 (aged 1 year)

Name
Friedrich Adolph /Dei/
Given names
Friedrich Adolph
Surname
Dei
Also known as
Friedrich Adolph /Dey/
Birth July 12, 1877 43 24
Baptism July 22, 1877 43 24 (aged 10 days)
Death August 25, 187802:00 (aged 1 year) Age: 1-1-13 Jahre
Address: Buschkau Abbau
Cause of death: Krämpfe
Note: #0247576_S.1878.158.050
Burial August 28, 1878 (3 days after death)
Religion: evangelisch
Family with parents
father
18341890
Birth: March 1, 1834 37 36Johannisthal, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 27, 1890Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
1852
Birth: December 24, 1852 36 32Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 5, 1873Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
elder brother
1874
Birth: about 1874 39 21
4 years
himself
18771878
Birth: July 12, 1877 43 24Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 25, 1878Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
1879
Birth: August 14, 1879 45 26Unter Kahlbude, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger brother
18821882
Birth: January 2, 1882 47 29Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: January 19, 1882Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
1 year
younger brother
1882
Birth: December 21, 1882 48 29Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
1886
Birth: January 12, 1886 51 33Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
younger brother
18891890
Birth: December 3, 1889 55 36Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 14, 1890Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
younger brother
1889
Birth: December 3, 1889 55 36Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Father’s family with Anna Maria Domreus
father
18341890
Birth: March 1, 1834 37 36Johannisthal, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 27, 1890Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
step-mother
18361872
Birth: estimated 1836 30 22
Death: October 4, 1872Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 14, 1858Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
10 months
half-brother
1859
Birth: September 15, 1859 25 23Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
half-brother
1862
Birth: October 7, 1862 28 26Buschkau Abbau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
half-brother
18651867
Birth: July 1, 1865 31 29Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 19, 1867Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
half-brother
1868
Birth: January 24, 1868 33 32Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
23 months
half-sister
1869
Birth: December 25, 1869 35 33Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Mother’s family with Carl Julius Johann Martschinke
step-father
1853
Birth: about 1853 30 25
mother
1852
Birth: December 24, 1852 36 32Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 28, 1891Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageMarch 1, 1891Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247573 - Taufen 1861-1882
Date of entry in original source: July 22, 1877
Text:

Taufregister Seite 130 laufende Nummer 51 - Taufe von Friedrich Adolph Dey am 22. Juli 1877 in Löblau - geboren am 12. Juli 1877 in Kosenberg (Abbau Buschkau). Eltern: Eigenthümer Johann Dey und Emilie geborene Ziemann, ev. Taufzeugen:

  1. Jacob Kindel, Eigenthümer aus Kosenberg;
  2. dessen Tochter Marie;
  3. Mathilde Ziemann, Eigenthümerstochter, Ostroschke; Civilregister: Buschkau, N. 26;
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death

#0247576_S.1878.158.050