Marie Emilie Strijowski, 1872

Name
Marie Emilie /Strijowski/
Given names
Marie Emilie
Surname
Strijowski
Also known as
Marie Emilie /Striewski/
Birth May 14, 18721 Uhr mittags 25 22
Baptism June 2, 1872 25 22 (aged 19 days)
Birth of a brotherEduard August Strijowski
August 13, 187411 ½ vormittags (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherEduard August Strijowski
September 27, 1874 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterElisabeth Mathilde Strijowski
October 15, 1875 (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a sisterElisabeth Mathilde Strijowski
December 12, 1875 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMathilde Wilhelmine Strijowski
April 1, 1878 (aged 5 years)
Baptism of a sisterMathilde Wilhelmine Strijowski
May 26, 1878 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterTherese Auguste Strijowski
September 4, 1879 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a sisterTherese Auguste Strijowski
November 9, 1879 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherJohann Carl Strijowski
January 16, 1881 (aged 8 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohann Carl Strijowski
February 13, 1881 (aged 8 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
1849
Birth: July 4, 1849 29 31Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: November 13, 1870Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
6 months
elder brother
1871
Birth: May 2, 1871 24 21Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
13 months
herself
1872
Birth: May 14, 1872 25 22Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger brother
1874
Birth: August 13, 1874 27 25Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
younger sister
1875
Birth: October 15, 1875 28 26Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
1878
Birth: April 1, 1878 31 28Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
younger sister
1879
Birth: September 4, 1879 32 30Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
younger brother
1881
Birth: January 16, 1881 34 31Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247573 - Taufen 1861-1882
Date of entry in original source: June 2, 1872
Text:

Taufregister Seite 88 laufende Nummer 51 (F) - Taufe von Maria Emilie Strijowski am 02. Juni 1872 in Löblau - geboren am 14. Mai 1872, 1 Uhr mittags in Kowall. Eltern: Einwohner Carl Strijowski, ev. und Juilane geborene Fabian, ev. Taufzeugen:

  1. August Mater aus St. Albrecht;
  2. Her. Schäfer aus Stangenwald;
  3. Florentine Kreft;
  4. Eise Zimmermann;
  5. Emilie Zimmermann;
  6. Elise Wölm aus Kowall;
Quality of data: primary evidence