Hermann Johann Strijowski, 1871

Name
Hermann Johann /Strijowski/
Given names
Hermann Johann
Surname
Strijowski
Also known as
Hermann Johann /Striewski/
Birth May 2, 187111 Uhr abends 24 21
Baptism June 18, 1871 24 21 (aged 1 month)
Birth of a sisterMarie Emilie Strijowski
May 14, 18721 Uhr mittags (aged 1 year)
Baptism of a sisterMarie Emilie Strijowski
June 2, 1872 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherEduard August Strijowski
August 13, 187411 ½ vormittags (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherEduard August Strijowski
September 27, 1874 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterElisabeth Mathilde Strijowski
October 15, 1875 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a sisterElisabeth Mathilde Strijowski
December 12, 1875 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMathilde Wilhelmine Strijowski
April 1, 1878 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterMathilde Wilhelmine Strijowski
May 26, 1878 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterTherese Auguste Strijowski
September 4, 1879 (aged 8 years)
Baptism of a sisterTherese Auguste Strijowski
November 9, 1879 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJohann Carl Strijowski
January 16, 1881 (aged 9 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohann Carl Strijowski
February 13, 1881 (aged 9 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
1849
Birth: July 4, 1849 29 31Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 13, 1870Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
6 months
himself
1871
Birth: May 2, 1871 24 21Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
13 months
younger sister
1872
Birth: May 14, 1872 25 22Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger brother
1874
Birth: August 13, 1874 27 25Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
younger sister
1875
Birth: October 15, 1875 28 26Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
1878
Birth: April 1, 1878 31 28Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
younger sister
1879
Birth: September 4, 1879 32 30Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
younger brother
1881
Birth: January 16, 1881 34 31Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247573 - Taufen 1861-1882
Date of entry in original source: June 18, 1871
Text:

Taufregister Seite 81 laufende Nummer 50 - Taufe von Hermann Johann Strijowski am 18. Juni 1871 in Löblau - geboren am 02. Mai 1871, 11 Uhr abends in Kowall. Eltern: Einwohner Carl Strijowski, ev. und Juliane geborene Fabian. Taufzeugen:

  1. August Boroschke;
  2. dessen Frau Florentine geb. Steinke; aus Kowall;
  3. Schmid aus Danzig;
Quality of data: primary evidence