Ida Emma Domreus, 1871

Name
Ida Emma /Domreus/
Given names
Ida Emma
Surname
Domreus
Also known as
Ida Emma /Domröse/
Birth January 19, 18719 Uhr abends 27 22
Baptism January 29, 1871 27 22 (aged 10 days)
Birth of a sisterAuguste Wilhelmine Domreus
March 26, 187411 Uhr abends (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a sisterAuguste Wilhelmine Domreus
April 6, 1874 (aged 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherGottlieb Schröder
November 10, 187720:00 (aged 6 years) Age: 69 Jahre
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a maternal grandfatherGottlieb Schröder
November 14, 1877 (aged 6 years)
Cemetery: zu Niederprangenau
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnna Maria Steinke
November 14, 187704:00 (aged 6 years) Age: 69 Jahre
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a maternal grandmotherAnna Maria Steinke
November 18, 1877 (aged 6 years)
Cemetery: zu Niederprangenau
Birth of a sisterHulda Emma Domreus
December 11, 1877 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterHulda Emma Domreus
December 14, 1877 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterAuguste Laura Domreus
May 8, 1879 (aged 8 years)
Baptism of a sisterAuguste Laura Domreus
May 19, 1879 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterAmande Minna Domreus
May 9, 1881 (aged 10 years)
Baptism of a sisterAmande Minna Domreus
May 21, 1881 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherRobert Theodor Domreus
November 20, 1882 (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a brotherRobert Theodor Domreus
November 29, 1882 (aged 11 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
1848
Birth: June 7, 1848 40 40Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 17, 1867Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
herself
1871
Birth: January 19, 1871 27 22Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
1874
Birth: March 26, 1874 30 25Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
younger sister
1877
Birth: December 11, 1877 33 29Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
younger sister
1879
Birth: May 8, 1879 35 30Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
1881
Birth: May 9, 1881 37 32Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
19 months
younger brother
1882
Birth: November 20, 1882 38 34Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247573 - Taufen 1861-1882
Date of entry in original source: January 29, 1871
Text:

Taufregister Seite 78 laufende Nummer 13 - Taufe von Ida Emma Domreus am 29. Januar 1871 in Löblau - geboren am 19. Januar 1871, 9 Uhr abends in Ober Prangenau. Eltern: Hofbesitzer Ludwig Domreus, ev. und Mathilde geborene Schröder, ev. Taufzeugen:

  1. Michael Schröder, Hofebseitzer;
  2. Wilhelmine Domreus geb. Glink aus Ostroschke;
Quality of data: primary evidence