Christian Ludwig Domreus, 1844

Name
Christian Ludwig* /Domreus/
Given names
Christian Ludwig*
Surname
Domreus
Also known as
Christian Ludwig* /Domroes/
Birth about 1844 36 33

Birth of a brotherMichael Christian Domreus
October 26, 1846(10) zehn Uhr vormittags (aged 2 years)
Christening of a brotherMichael Christian Domreus
November 1, 1846 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterLouise Wilhelmine Domreus
February 14, 1850(11 ½) halb zwölf Uhr nachts (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterLouise Wilhelmine Domreus
February 14, 1850 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterCaroline Renate Domreus
July 3, 1855(11.) elf Uhr vormittags (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a sisterCaroline Renate Domreus
July 15, 1855 (aged 11 years)
Death of a sisterCaroline Renate Domreus
February 11, 185721:00 (aged 13 years)
Burial of a sisterCaroline Renate Domreus
February 14, 1857 (aged 13 years)
Cemetery: zu Prangenau
Religious marriageMathilde Henriette SchröderView this family
November 17, 1867 (aged 23 years) Husband: 23 Jahre Wife: 19 Jahre
Occupation
Hofbesitzer
1867 (aged 23 years)
Residence 1867 (aged 23 years)
Death of a fatherDavid Domreus
July 18, 186804:00 (aged 24 years) Age: 59 Jahre
Burial of a fatherDavid Domreus
July 21, 1868 (aged 24 years)
Cemetery: zu Prangenau
Birth of a daughterIda Emma Domreus
January 19, 18719 Uhr abends (aged 27 years)
Baptism of a daughterIda Emma Domreus
January 29, 1871 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a daughterAuguste Wilhelmine Domreus
March 26, 187411 Uhr abends (aged 30 years)
Baptism of a daughterAuguste Wilhelmine Domreus
April 6, 1874 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterHulda Emma Domreus
December 11, 1877 (aged 33 years)
Baptism of a daughterHulda Emma Domreus
December 14, 1877 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterAuguste Laura Domreus
May 8, 1879 (aged 35 years)
Baptism of a daughterAuguste Laura Domreus
May 19, 1879 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterAmande Minna Domreus
May 9, 1881 (aged 37 years)
Baptism of a daughterAmande Minna Domreus
May 21, 1881 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a sonRobert Theodor Domreus
November 20, 1882 (aged 38 years)
Baptism of a sonRobert Theodor Domreus
November 29, 1882 (aged 38 years)
Death of a sisterLouise Wilhelmine Domreus
March 23, 1893 (aged 49 years)

Family with parents
father
18081868
Birth: 1808 30 25
Death: July 18, 1868Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 26, 1831Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
1 year
elder brother
1832
Birth: December 22, 1832 24 21Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder brother
1835
Birth: August 17, 1835 27 24Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder sister
1838
Birth: November 22, 1838 30 27Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder sister
1842
Birth: March 26, 1842 34 31Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
11 months
elder brother
1843
Birth: February 16, 1843 35 32Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
23 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
1846
Birth: October 26, 1846 38 35Prangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
18501893
Birth: February 14, 1850 42 39Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 23, 1893
6 years
younger sister
18551857
Birth: July 3, 1855 47 44Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: February 11, 1857Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Mathilde Henriette Schröder
himself
wife
1848
Birth: June 7, 1848 40 40Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 17, 1867Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
1871
Birth: January 19, 1871 27 22Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
1874
Birth: March 26, 1874 30 25Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
daughter
1877
Birth: December 11, 1877 33 29Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
daughter
1879
Birth: May 8, 1879 35 30Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
daughter
1881
Birth: May 9, 1881 37 32Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
19 months
son
1882
Birth: November 20, 1882 38 34Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247575 - Heiraten 1810-1943
Date of entry in original source: November 17, 1867
Text:

Trauregister Seite 42 lfd. Nummer 24 - Jahrgang 1867 Trauung von Christian Ludwig Domreus (Hofbesitzer in Prangenau, Junggeselle, 23 Jahre, ev.) mit Mathilde Henriette Schröder (Jungfrau, Ostroschken, 19 Jahre, ev.), Loeblau den siebzehnten 17. November 1867. Eltern des Bräutigams: V: David Domreus willigt ein; M: Renate geb. Czischke. Eltern der Braut: V: Gottlieb Schröder willigt ein; M: Anna geb. Steinke; Aufgebot: Loeblau 3. 10. 17. November Pfarrer: Sachsze

Quality of data: primary evidence