Auguste Wilhelmine Dei, 1869

Name
Auguste Wilhelmine* /Dei/
Given names
Auguste Wilhelmine*
Surname
Dei
Also known as
/Dey/
Birth December 25, 186910 Uhr abends 35 33
Baptism January 16, 1870 35 34 (aged 22 days)
Death of a motherAnna Maria Domreus
October 4, 187201:00 (aged 2 years) Age: 36 Jahre
Cause: unbekannt
Note: #0247576_S.1872.133.36w

#0247576_S.1872.133.36w H: Witwer + 4 Kinder

Burial of a motherAnna Maria Domreus
October 7, 1872 (aged 2 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a parentJohann Christian DeiEmilie Auguste ZiemannView this family
January 5, 1873 (aged 3 years) Husband: 38 Jahre Wife: 26 Jahre
Birth of a half-brotherHermann Dei
about 1874 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a half-brotherFriedrich Adolph Dei
July 12, 1877 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherFriedrich Adolph Dei
July 22, 1877 (aged 7 years)
Death of a half-brotherFriedrich Adolph Dei
August 25, 187802:00 (aged 8 years) Age: 1-1-13 Jahre
Address: Buschkau Abbau
Cause: Krämpfe
Note: #0247576_S.1878.158.050
Burial of a half-brotherFriedrich Adolph Dei
August 28, 1878 (aged 8 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a half-sisterIda Therese Dei
August 14, 1879 (aged 9 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterIda Therese Dei
August 24, 1879 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a half-brotherFerdinand Carl Dei
January 2, 1882 (aged 12 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherFerdinand Carl Dei
January 6, 1882 (aged 12 years)
Death of a half-brotherFerdinand Carl Dei
January 19, 18826 Uhr Nm. (aged 12 years) Age: 00-00-18
Cause: Schwäche
Burial of a half-brotherFerdinand Carl Dei
January 22, 1882 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a half-brotherEmil Heinrich Dei
December 21, 1882 (aged 12 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherEmil Heinrich Dei
January 14, 1883 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJohann Carl Dei
January 12, 1886 (aged 16 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherJohann Carl Dei
January 24, 1886 (aged 16 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohann Domreus
April 12, 188619:00 (aged 16 years) Age: 79 Jahre
Cause: Altersschwäche
Note: #0247576_S.1886.015.020

#0247576_S.1886.015.020 Buschkau-Kosenberg

Burial of a maternal grandfatherJohann Domreus
April 15, 1886 (aged 16 years)
Address: Buschkau-Lenzberg
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a half-brotherErnst Paul Dei
December 3, 188911 Uhr morgens (aged 19 years)
Birth of a half-brotherConrad Max Dei
December 3, 188912 Uhr mittags (aged 19 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherErnst Paul Dei
December 15, 1889 (aged 19 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherConrad Max Dei
December 15, 1889 (aged 19 years)
Death of a half-brotherErnst Paul Dei
March 14, 1890 (aged 20 years) Age: 00-01-03 (JJ-MM-TT)
Cause: Halskrankheit
Burial of a half-brotherErnst Paul Dei
March 17, 1890 (aged 20 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Christian Dei
April 27, 1890 (aged 20 years) Age: 56-01-26 (JJ-MM-TT)
Cause: Lungen- und Magenkrankheit
Burial of a fatherJohann Christian Dei
April 30, 1890 (aged 20 years)
Family with parents
father
18341890
Birth: March 1, 1834 37 36Johannisthal, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 27, 1890Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
18361872
Birth: estimated 1836 30 22
Death: October 4, 1872Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 14, 1858Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
10 months
elder brother
1859
Birth: September 15, 1859 25 23Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder brother
1862
Birth: October 7, 1862 28 26Buschkau Abbau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder brother
18651867
Birth: July 1, 1865 31 29Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 19, 1867Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder brother
1868
Birth: January 24, 1868 33 32Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
23 months
herself
1869
Birth: December 25, 1869 35 33Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Father’s family with Emilie Auguste Ziemann
father
18341890
Birth: March 1, 1834 37 36Johannisthal, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 27, 1890Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
step-mother
1852
Birth: December 24, 1852 36 32Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 5, 1873Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
half-brother
1874
Birth: about 1874 39 21
4 years
half-brother
18771878
Birth: July 12, 1877 43 24Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 25, 1878Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
half-sister
1879
Birth: August 14, 1879 45 26Unter Kahlbude, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
half-brother
18821882
Birth: January 2, 1882 47 29Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: January 19, 1882Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
1 year
half-brother
1882
Birth: December 21, 1882 48 29Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
half-brother
1886
Birth: January 12, 1886 51 33Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
half-brother
18891890
Birth: December 3, 1889 55 36Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 14, 1890Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
half-brother
1889
Birth: December 3, 1889 55 36Kosenberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247573 - Taufen 1861-1882
Date of entry in original source: January 16, 1870
Text:

Taufregister Seite 70 laufende Nummer 2 - Taufe von Auguste Wilhelmine Dei am 16. Januar 1870 in Löblau - geboren am 25. Dezember 1869, 10 Uhr abends in Kosenberg. Eltern: Eigenthümer Johann Christian Dei , ev. und Marie geborene Domreus, ev. Taufzeugen:

  1. Johann Domreus;
  2. Justine Witzke aus Kaninchenberg;
Quality of data: primary evidence