Johann Kresin, 1815

Name
Johann* /Kresin/
Given names
Johann*
Surname
Kresin
Also known as
Johann* /Kresien/
Birth estimated 1815

Religious marriageEleonore DrewsView this family
Yes

Birth of a daughterFlorentine Kresin
about 1847 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a daughterAnna Caroline Kresin
about 1849 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a daughterHenriette Kresin
about 1851 (aged 36 years)

Residence 1867 (aged 52 years)
Marriage of a childHermann Ferdinand DrewsFlorentine KresinView this family
December 26, 1867 (aged 52 years) Husband: 21 Jahre Wife: 20 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a childGeorge Heinrich DrewsAnna Caroline KresinView this family
December 26, 1867 (aged 52 years) Husband: 25 Jahre Wife: 18 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a wifeEleonore Drews
before 1868 (aged 53 years)

Occupation
Altsitzer
1869 (aged 54 years)
Marriage of a childAugust Carol Johann Friedrich FrankHenriette KresinView this family
December 28, 1869 (aged 54 years) Husband: 23 Jahre Wife: 19 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Occupation
Bauer
1967 (aged 152 years)
Family with Eleonore Drews
himself
1815
Birth: estimated 1815
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriage
daughter
1847
Birth: about 1847 32 27
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Karthaus - Taufen, Heiraten und Beerdigungen von 1852-1874 (Duplikat)
Date of entry in original source: December 26, 1867
Text:

Jahrgang: 1867 Heiratsregister Seite: 104 und 105 Laufende Nummer: 14

Trauung von Heinrich Georg Drews (Hofbesitzerssohn in Ostroschken im Kirchenspiel Löblau, Junggeselle, 25 Jahre, ev.) mit Anna Caroline Kresin (Grzybno, Jungfer, 18 Jahre, ev.) am 26. December 1867 in Carthaus.

Eltern des Bräutigams: Bauer Adam Drews u. Florentine geb. Kresin, schriftl. eingewilligt. Eltern der Braut: Bauer und Kirchenältester Joh. Kresin in Grzybno, gertl. Einwilligung, Mutter todt.

Aufgebot: I. II. III: Advent in Carthaus, Aufgebotsschein 2 d. Löblau, 22. December 1867

Pfarrer: Friese

Quality of data: secondary evidence