Anna Caroline Kresin, 1849

Name
Anna Caroline* /Kresin/
Given names
Anna Caroline*
Surname
Kresin
Married name
Anna Caroline* /Drews/
Also known as
Anna Caroline /Kresien/
Birth about 1849 34 29

Birth of a sisterHenriette Kresin
about 1851 (aged 2 years)

Religious marriageGeorge Heinrich DrewsView this family
December 26, 1867 (aged 18 years) Husband: 25 Jahre Wife: 18 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Residence 1867 (aged 18 years)
Death of a motherEleonore Drews
before 1868 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a sonCarl Eduard Drews
March 3, 186910 Uhr abends (aged 20 years)
Baptism of a sonCarl Eduard Drews
March 14, 1869 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonFriedrich Heinrich Eduard Drews
March 14, 18746 Uhr abends (aged 25 years)
Baptism of a sonFriedrich Heinrich Eduard Drews
March 18, 1874 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterEmilie Auguste Therese Drews
December 10, 18752 Uhr nachmittags (aged 26 years)
Baptism of a daughterEmilie Auguste Therese Drews
December 26, 1875 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterMartha Laura Lina Drews
September 24, 1877 (aged 28 years)
Baptism of a daughterMartha Laura Lina Drews
October 28, 1877 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterLouise Margarethe Drews
November 24, 1880 (aged 31 years)
Baptism of a daughterLouise Margarethe Drews
November 28, 1880 (aged 31 years)
Family with parents
father
1815
Birth: estimated 1815
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage
elder sister
1847
Birth: about 1847 32 27
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Family with George Heinrich Drews
husband
1842
Birth: April 9, 1842 31 30Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 26, 1867Karthaus, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
son
1869
Birth: March 3, 1869 26 20Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
5 years
son
1874
Birth: March 14, 1874 31 25Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
21 months
daughter
1875
Birth: December 10, 1875 33 26Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
22 months
daughter
1877
Birth: September 24, 1877 35 28Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
1880
Birth: November 24, 1880 38 31Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Karthaus - Taufen, Heiraten und Beerdigungen von 1852-1874 (Duplikat)
Date of entry in original source: December 26, 1867
Text:

Jahrgang: 1867 Heiratsregister Seite: 104 und 105 Laufende Nummer: 14

Trauung von Heinrich Georg Drews (Hofbesitzerssohn in Ostroschken im Kirchenspiel Löblau, Junggeselle, 25 Jahre, ev.) mit Anna Caroline Kresin (Grzybno, Jungfer, 18 Jahre, ev.) am 26. December 1867 in Carthaus.

Eltern des Bräutigams: Bauer Adam Drews u. Florentine geb. Kresin, schriftl. eingewilligt. Eltern der Braut: Bauer und Kirchenältester Joh. Kresin in Grzybno, gertl. Einwilligung, Mutter todt.

Aufgebot: I. II. III: Advent in Carthaus, Aufgebotsschein 2 d. Löblau, 22. December 1867

Pfarrer: Friese

Quality of data: primary evidence