Ottilie Emilie Therese Domreus, 1868

Name
Ottilie Emilie Therese /Domreus/
Given names
Ottilie Emilie Therese
Surname
Domreus
Also known as
Ottilie Emilie Therese /Domröse/
Birth October 5, 18682 Uhr nachmittags 29 31
Birth of a brotherJulius August Michael Domreus
October 5, 18682 Uhr nachmittags (aged 0 days)
Baptism October 11, 1868 29 31 (aged 6 days)
Baptism of a brotherJulius August Michael Domreus
October 11, 1868 (aged 6 days)
Birth of a brotherCarl Christian Michael Domreus
January 24, 187111 Uhr abends (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherCarl Christian Michael Domreus
January 29, 1871 (aged 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherRosalie Nowitzki
October 6, 1871 (aged 3 years) Age: 65 Jahre

Note: #0247576_S.1871.128.29w

#0247576_S.1871.128.29w H: 6 Kinder

Birth of a sisterRosalie Maria Domreus
January 4, 18737 Uhr abends (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a sisterRosalie Maria Domreus
January 19, 1873 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a siblingDomreus
January 24, 1875 (aged 6 years)
Death of a siblingDomreus
January 24, 1875 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherGustav Adolph Domreus
January 29, 1877 (aged 8 years)
Baptism of a brotherGustav Adolph Domreus
February 25, 1877 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherHermann Eduard Domreus
August 5, 1879 (aged 10 years)
Baptism of a brotherHermann Eduard Domreus
August 24, 1879 (aged 10 years)
Family with parents
father
1839
Birth: June 21, 1839 38 36Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 20, 1863Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
21 months
elder sister
1865
Birth: June 10, 1865 25 28Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
herself
1868
Birth: October 5, 1868 29 31Prangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
twin brother
1868
Birth: October 5, 1868 29 31Prangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger brother
1871
Birth: January 24, 1871 31 34Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
1873
Birth: January 4, 1873 33 36Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sibling
18751875
Birth: January 24, 1875 35 38Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: January 24, 1875Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger brother
1877
Birth: January 29, 1877 37 40Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
1879
Birth: August 5, 1879 40 42Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247573 - Taufen 1861-1882
Date of entry in original source: October 11, 1868
Text:

Taufregister Seite 62 laufende Nummer 88 - Taufe von Ottilie Emilie Therese Domreus am 11. Oktober 1868 in Löblau - geboren am 05. Oktober 1868, 2 Uhr nachmittags in Prangenau. Eltern: Arbeiter Carl Domreus, ev. und Caroline Luise geborene Kopahnke, ev. Taufzeugen: Fr. Ottilie Sachze geb, Hering; Cornelius Kreft aus Löblau;

Quality of data: primary evidence