Ernestine Florentine Domreus, 1865

Name
Ernestine Florentine /Domreus/
Given names
Ernestine Florentine
Surname
Domreus
Also known as
Ernestine Florentine /Domröse/
Birth June 10, 1865zwei 2 Uhr morgens 25 28
Baptism June 25, 1865 26 28 (aged 15 days)
Death of a paternal grandmotherConstantia Lehrke
March 27, 186615:30 (aged 9 months) Age: 63 Jahre
Burial of a paternal grandmotherConstantia Lehrke
March 30, 1866 (aged 9 months)
Cemetery: zu Prangenau
Death of a maternal grandfatherMichael Kapahnke
before 1868 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterOttilie Emilie Therese Domreus
October 5, 18682 Uhr nachmittags (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherJulius August Michael Domreus
October 5, 18682 Uhr nachmittags (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a sisterOttilie Emilie Therese Domreus
October 11, 1868 (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherJulius August Michael Domreus
October 11, 1868 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherCarl Christian Michael Domreus
January 24, 187111 Uhr abends (aged 5 years)
Baptism of a brotherCarl Christian Michael Domreus
January 29, 1871 (aged 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherRosalie Nowitzki
October 6, 1871 (aged 6 years) Age: 65 Jahre

Note: #0247576_S.1871.128.29w

#0247576_S.1871.128.29w H: 6 Kinder

Birth of a sisterRosalie Maria Domreus
January 4, 18737 Uhr abends (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a sisterRosalie Maria Domreus
January 19, 1873 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a siblingDomreus
January 24, 1875 (aged 9 years)
Death of a siblingDomreus
January 24, 1875 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherGustav Adolph Domreus
January 29, 1877 (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a brotherGustav Adolph Domreus
February 25, 1877 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a brotherHermann Eduard Domreus
August 5, 1879 (aged 14 years)
Baptism of a brotherHermann Eduard Domreus
August 24, 1879 (aged 14 years)
Family with parents
father
1839
Birth: June 21, 1839 38 36Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 20, 1863Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
21 months
herself
1865
Birth: June 10, 1865 25 28Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
1868
Birth: October 5, 1868 29 31Prangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
younger brother
1868
Birth: October 5, 1868 29 31Prangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger brother
1871
Birth: January 24, 1871 31 34Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
1873
Birth: January 4, 1873 33 36Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sibling
18751875
Birth: January 24, 1875 35 38Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: January 24, 1875Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger brother
1877
Birth: January 29, 1877 37 40Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
1879
Birth: August 5, 1879 40 42Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247573 - Taufen 1861-1882
Date of entry in original source: June 25, 1865
Text:

Taufregister Seite 35 laufende Nummer 70 - Taufe von Ernestine Florentine Domreus am 25. Juni 1865 in Löblau - geboren am 10. Juni 1865, zwei 2 Uhr morgens in Ober Prangenau. Eltern: Einwohner Carl Domreus, ev. und Luise geborene Kopahnke, ev. Geboren; Taufzeugen:

  1. Joh. Domreus;
  2. Michael Kopahnke;
  3. Florentine Kopahnke;
  4. August Lehrke; alle 4 aus Prangenau u. ev.
Quality of data: primary evidence