Gottlieb Rothe, 1803

Name
Gottlieb* /Rothe/
Given names
Gottlieb*
Surname
Rothe
Also known as
Gottlob /Roth/
Birth estimated 1803

Religious marriageCaroline WeigleView this family
April 11, 1833 (aged 30 years) Husband: 31 Jahre Wife: 19 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Occupation
Mühlenwerksmeister
1833 (aged 30 years)
Occupation
Hofbesitzer
1838 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterJohanna Julianna Rohde
October 12, 183812:00 (aged 35 years)
Baptism of a daughterJohanna Julianna Rohde
October 14, 1838 (aged 35 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a childGottfried George LenserJohanna Julianna RohdeView this family
November 28, 1861 (aged 58 years) Husband: 21 ½ Jahre Wife: 23 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Family with Caroline Weigle
himself
1803
Birth: estimated 1803
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 11, 1833Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
6 years
daughter
1838
Birth: October 12, 1838 35 24Kladau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Sobbowitz - Trauungen - 1844-1883
Date of entry in original source: November 28, 1861
Text:

Trauregister - Seiten: 112-113 - lfd. Nr.: 28 - Jahrgang: 1861

Trauung von Gottfried Lenser (Hofbesitzer zu Fuchsberg, Jggs., 21 ½ Jahre, ev.) mit Johanna Rothe (Kladau, Jgfr., 23 Jahre, ev.) am 28. November 1861 in Sobbowoitz

Aufgebot: 3. 10. u. 17. Novb.

Vater des Ehemannes: Hofbesitzer Jacob Lenser zu Fuchsberg Vater der Ehefrau: Eigenthümer Gottlieb Rothe zu Kladau

Quality of data: secondary evidence
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Sobbowitz - Trauungen - 1789-1844
Date of entry in original source: April 11, 1833
Text:

Trauregister - Seite: 141 - lfd. Nr.: 4 - Jahrgang: 1833

Trauung von Johann Gottlob Roth (Mühlenwerksmeister zu Kladau, Jungg., 31 Jahre, ev.) mit Caroline Weigle (Kladau, Jungfrau, 19 Jahre, ev.) am 11. April 1833 in Sobbowoitz

Aufgebot: 24. u. 31. März u. d. 7. Apr.

Vater des Ehemannes: -kA- Vater der Ehefrau: † Hofbesitzer Eberhard Weigle

Quality of data: primary evidence