Johanna Julianna Rohde, 1838

Name
Johanna* Julianna /Rohde/
Given names
Johanna* Julianna
Surname
Rohde
Married name
Johanna* Julianna /Lenser/
Also known as
Emilie* /Rothe/
Also known as
Johanna* /Rothe/
Birth October 12, 183812:00 35 24
Baptism October 14, 1838 35 24 (aged 2 days)
Religion: evangelisch
Religious marriageGottfried George LenserView this family
November 28, 1861 (aged 23 years) Husband: 21 ½ Jahre Wife: 23 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Residence 1861 (aged 22 years)
Residence 1863 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterAuguste Rosalie Lenser
July 1, 1863sechs 6 Uhr nachmittags (aged 24 years)
Baptism of a daughterAuguste Rosalie Lenser
July 12, 1863 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonJohann Friedrich Lenser
September 24, 1864acht 8 morgens (aged 25 years)
Baptism of a sonJohann Friedrich Lenser
October 9, 1864 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterIda Maria Lenser
March 16, 1867acht 8 abends (aged 28 years)
Baptism of a daughterIda Maria Lenser
April 7, 1867 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonGustav Adolph Lenser
April 4, 18746 Uhr nachmittags (aged 35 years)
Baptism of a sonGustav Adolph Lenser
April 26, 1874 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonFriedrich Gottlieb Lenser
May 1, 1878 (aged 39 years)
Baptism of a sonFriedrich Gottlieb Lenser
June 16, 1878 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a sonHermann Ludwig Lenser
April 12, 1880 (aged 41 years)
Baptism of a sonHermann Ludwig Lenser
August 22, 1880 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a daughterAlwine Mathilde Lenser
January 5, 1882 (aged 43 years)
Baptism of a daughterAlwine Mathilde Lenser
December 6, 1882 (aged 44 years)
Family with parents
father
1803
Birth: estimated 1803
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 11, 1833Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
6 years
herself
1838
Birth: October 12, 1838 35 24Kladau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Gottfried George Lenser
husband
1840
Birth: March 11, 1840 38 39Fuchsberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
herself
1838
Birth: October 12, 1838 35 24Kladau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 28, 1861Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
19 months
daughter
1863
Birth: July 1, 1863 23 24Fuchsberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
15 months
son
1864
Birth: September 24, 1864 24 25Fuchsberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
1867
Birth: March 16, 1867 27 28Fuchsberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
7 years
son
1874
Birth: April 4, 1874 34 35Fuchsberg, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
son
1878
Birth: May 1, 1878 38 39Wartsch, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
son
1880
Birth: April 12, 1880 40 41Wartsch, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
21 months
daughter
1882
Birth: January 5, 1882 41 43Wartsch, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Sobbowitz - Taufen - 1823-1844
Date of entry in original source: October 14, 1838
Text:

Taufregister - Seiten: 296-297 - lfd. Nr.: 96 - Jahrgang: 1838

Taufe von Johanna Julianna Rothe am 14. Oktober 1838 in der ev. Kirche zu Sobbowitz geboren am 12. Oktober 1838 in Kladau um 12 Uhr nms

Eltern: Gottlieb Rothe, Hofbesitzer und Caroline geb. Weigle

Taufzeugen: Marianna Weigle Mathilde Stier Cath. Stier

Quality of data: primary evidence
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Sobbowitz - Trauungen - 1844-1883
Date of entry in original source: November 28, 1861
Text:

Trauregister - Seiten: 112-113 - lfd. Nr.: 28 - Jahrgang: 1861

Trauung von Gottfried Lenser (Hofbesitzer zu Fuchsberg, Jggs., 21 ½ Jahre, ev.) mit Johanna Rothe (Kladau, Jgfr., 23 Jahre, ev.) am 28. November 1861 in Sobbowoitz

Aufgebot: 3. 10. u. 17. Novb.

Vater des Ehemannes: Hofbesitzer Jacob Lenser zu Fuchsberg Vater der Ehefrau: Eigenthümer Gottlieb Rothe zu Kladau

Quality of data: primary evidence