Renatha Alandt, 1828

Name
Renatha* /Alandt/
Given names
Renatha*
Surname
Alandt
Also known as
Renatha* /Ahlandt/
Birth October 9, 1828morgens neun (9) Uhr 27 22
Baptism October 12, 1828 27 22 (aged 3 days)
Birth of a brotherJohann Alandt
May 14, 1831 (aged 2 years)
Christening of a brotherJohann Alandt
May 15, 1831 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherMichael Carl Alandt
January 28, 1834(7.) sieben Uhr morgens (aged 5 years)
Christening of a brotherMichael Carl Alandt
February 2, 1834 (aged 5 years)
Death of a brotherJohann Alandt
October 8, 1883 (aged 54 years) Age: 54-4

Note: #0247576_S.1883.192.041

#0247576_S.1883.192.041

  • 08.10.1883 54-4Jahre (passt nicht ganz zum TaufEintrag)
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage
elder sister
1825
Birth: July 7, 1825 24 19Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
herself
1828
Birth: October 9, 1828 27 22Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
18311883
Birth: May 14, 1831 30 25Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: October 8, 1883
3 years
younger brother
1834
Birth: January 28, 1834 33 28Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247571 - Taufen 1813-1835
Date of entry in original source: October 12, 1828
Text:

Taufregister Seite 262 und 263 laufende Nummer 74 - Taufe von Renatha Ahland am 12. Oktober 1828 in Löblau - geboren am 09. Oktober 1828, morgens neun (9) Uhr in Ober Buschkau. Eltern: Einwohner Christian Ahland, ev. und Catharina geborene Schoennagel. Taufzeugen:

  1. Michael Mallon, Bauer;
  2. Jgs. Johann Kindel, Einwohner;
  3. Jgfr. Anna Maria Schroeder, Bauers Tochter.
Quality of data: primary evidence