Hermann Eduard Aland, 1861

Name
Hermann Eduard /Aland/
Given names
Hermann Eduard
Surname
Aland
Also known as
Hermann Eduard /Alandt/
Birth August 28, 1861zwölf 12 Uhr nachts 30 23
Baptism September 8, 1861 30 23 (aged 11 days)
Death of a brotherFriedrich Wilhelm Alandt
April 2, 1862 (aged 7 months) Age: 3-4-6

Note: #0247576_S.1862.076.11m

#0247576_S.1862.076.11m

  • 02.04.1862 3-4-6Jahre (mit der Altersangabe stimmt etwas nicht)
Birth of a brotherJohann Julius Alandt
July 23, 1863sieben 7 abends (aged 1 year)
Baptism of a brotherJohann Julius Alandt
July 31, 1863 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterWilhelmine Justine Alandt
April 9, 1865drei 3 Uhr morgens (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a sisterWilhelmine Justine Alandt
April 17, 1865 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterChristine Wilhelmine Alandt
April 23, 1867vier 4 morgens (aged 5 years)
Baptism of a sisterChristine Wilhelmine Alandt
April 28, 1867 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherCarl Julius Alandt
January 27, 186910 Uhr abends (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherCarl Julius Alandt
January 31, 1869 (aged 7 years)
Death of a sisterChristine Wilhelmine Alandt
March 20, 1869 (aged 7 years) Age: 1-11

Note: #0247576_S.1869.115.13w
Birth of a brotherAlbert Ernst Aland
May 9, 18716 Uhr morgens (aged 9 years)
Baptism of a brotherAlbert Ernst Aland
June 11, 1871 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterAuguste Wilhelmine Alandt
August 24, 18735 Uhr morgens (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a sisterAuguste Wilhelmine Alandt
August 31, 1873 (aged 12 years)
Death of a sisterAuguste Wilhelmine Alandt
June 17, 1880 (aged 18 years) Age: 6-9-25

Note: #0247576_S.1880.174.046
Death of a fatherJohann Alandt
October 8, 1883 (aged 22 years) Age: 54-4

Note: #0247576_S.1883.192.041

#0247576_S.1883.192.041

  • 08.10.1883 54-4Jahre (passt nicht ganz zum TaufEintrag)
Death of a brotherJohann Julius Alandt
June 14, 1931 (aged 69 years) Age: 67

Note: #0247576_S.1931.230.009
Family with parents
father
18311883
Birth: May 14, 1831 30 25Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: October 8, 1883
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 26, 1854Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
1 month
elder sister
22 months
elder brother
18551862
Birth: October 29, 1855 24 17Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 2, 1862
2 years
elder brother
1858
Birth: March 22, 1858 26 20Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
elder brother
18601860
Birth: May 15, 1860 29 22Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: May 25, 1860
16 months
himself
1861
Birth: August 28, 1861 30 23Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
23 months
younger brother
18631931
Birth: July 23, 1863 32 25Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: June 14, 1931
21 months
younger sister
1865
Birth: April 9, 1865 33 27Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
18671869
Birth: April 23, 1867 35 29Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 20, 1869
22 months
younger brother
1869
Birth: January 27, 1869 37 31Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger brother
1871
Birth: May 9, 1871 39 33Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
18731880
Birth: August 24, 1873 42 35Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: June 17, 1880
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247572 - Taufen 1836-1861
Date of entry in original source: September 8, 1861
Text:

Taufregister Seite 295 laufende Nummer 73 - Taufe von Hermann Eduard Aland am 08. September 1861 in Löblau - geboren am 28. August 1861, zwölf 12 Uhr nachts in Ober Buschkau. Eltern: Einw. Johann Aland, ev. und Maria geborene Schönnagel, ev. Taufzeugen:

  1. Christian Aland;
  2. Dessen Frau Christine Fregin; beide ev.
Quality of data: primary evidence