Anna Julie Fabian, 1849

Name
Anna Julie* /Fabian/
Given names
Anna Julie*
Surname
Fabian
Also known as
Juliane* /FABIAN/
Birth July 4, 1849(2) zwei Uhr nachmittags 29 31
Birth of a siblingFabian
July 4, 1849(2 ½) halb drei Uhr (aged 0 days)
Death of a siblingFabian
July 4, 1849 (aged 0 days)
Baptism July 15, 1849 29 31 (aged 11 days)
Birth of a brotherCarl August Fabian
August 2, 1852(2) zwei Uhr nachmittags (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherCarl August Fabian
August 15, 1852 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterElise Wilhelmine Fabian
November 10, 1854(3) drei Uhr morgens (aged 5 years)
Baptism of a sisterElise Wilhelmine Fabian
November 19, 1854 (aged 5 years)
Religious marriageCarl StrijowskiView this family
November 13, 1870 (aged 21 years) Husband: 23 Jahre Wife: 21 Jahre
Residence 1870 (aged 20 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Daniel Fabian
before 1871 (aged 21 years)

Death of a motherAnna Florentine Elisabeth Mantrikowski
before 1871 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a sonHermann Johann Strijowski
May 2, 187111 Uhr abends (aged 21 years)
Baptism of a sonHermann Johann Strijowski
June 18, 1871 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughterMarie Emilie Strijowski
May 14, 18721 Uhr mittags (aged 22 years)
Baptism of a daughterMarie Emilie Strijowski
June 2, 1872 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonEduard August Strijowski
August 13, 187411 ½ vormittags (aged 25 years)
Baptism of a sonEduard August Strijowski
September 27, 1874 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterElisabeth Mathilde Strijowski
October 15, 1875 (aged 26 years)
Baptism of a daughterElisabeth Mathilde Strijowski
December 12, 1875 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterMathilde Wilhelmine Strijowski
April 1, 1878 (aged 28 years)
Baptism of a daughterMathilde Wilhelmine Strijowski
May 26, 1878 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterTherese Auguste Strijowski
September 4, 1879 (aged 30 years)
Baptism of a daughterTherese Auguste Strijowski
November 9, 1879 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonJohann Carl Strijowski
January 16, 1881 (aged 31 years)
Baptism of a sonJohann Carl Strijowski
February 13, 1881 (aged 31 years)
Family with parents
father
18201871
Birth: April 27, 1820 30 29Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: before 1871
mother
18181871
Birth: about 1818 25
Death: before 1871
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 30, 1845Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
10 months
elder sister
1846
Birth: September 16, 1846 26 28Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
herself
1849
Birth: July 4, 1849 29 31Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
twin sibling
18491849
Birth: July 4, 1849 29 31Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: July 4, 1849Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
1852
Birth: August 2, 1852 32 34Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
1854
Birth: November 10, 1854 34 36Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Carl Strijowski
husband
herself
1849
Birth: July 4, 1849 29 31Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 13, 1870Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
6 months
son
1871
Birth: May 2, 1871 24 21Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
13 months
daughter
1872
Birth: May 14, 1872 25 22Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
son
1874
Birth: August 13, 1874 27 25Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
daughter
1875
Birth: October 15, 1875 28 26Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
1878
Birth: April 1, 1878 31 28Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
daughter
1879
Birth: September 4, 1879 32 30Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
son
1881
Birth: January 16, 1881 34 31Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247572 - Taufen 1836-1861
Date of entry in original source: July 15, 1849
Text:

Taufregister Seite 139 laufende Nummer 50 - Taufe von Anna Julie Fabian am 15. Juli 1849 in Löblau - geboren am 04. Juli 1849 (2) zwei Uhr nachmittags in Kowall. Eltern: Daniel Fabian, Einwohner und Anna Louise geborene Mantrikowski, römisch-kath. Taufzeugen:

  1. Jacob Fabian, Einwohner;
  2. Jgfr. Florentine Meyer, Dienstmädchen;
  3. Jgfr. Louise Jeschke, Dienstmädchen; alle drei aus Kowall;
Quality of data: primary evidence
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247575 - Heiraten 1810-1943
Date of entry in original source: November 13, 1870
Text:

Trauregister Seite 51 lfd. Nummer 12 - Jahrgang 1870 Trauung von Carl Strijowski (Arbeiter in Kowall, Junggeselle, 23 Jahre, ev.) mit Julie Fabian (unverehelicht, Kowall, 21 Jahre, ev.), Loeblau den dreizehnten 13. November 1870. Eltern des Bräutigams: V: † Johann Strijowski u. M: † Anna beide todt. Eltern der Braut: V: † David Fabian; M: † Anna Luise Mantrikowski; Aufgebot: Loeblau 23. 30. Oct. 6. November. Pfarrer: Sachsze

Quality of data: primary evidence