Michael Matschall, 1835

Name
Michael* /Matschall/
Given names
Michael*
Surname
Matschall
Also known as
/Mattschall/
Birth February 2, 1835(3) drei Uhr nachmittags 35 24
Christening February 7, 1835 35 24 (aged 5 days)
Birth of a sisterFlorentine Matschall
September 18, 1836(5) fünf Uhr morgens (aged 1 year)
Christening of a sisterFlorentine Matschall
September 25, 1836 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterAnna Maria Matschall
November 20, 1838(7) sieben Uhr morgens (aged 3 years)
Christening of a sisterAnna Maria Matschall
November 25, 1838 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterRenate Matschall
July 23, 1840(9) neun Uhr morgens (aged 5 years)
Christening of a sisterRenate Matschall
August 2, 1840 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherCarl Wilhelm Matschall
November 20, 1842(3) drei Uhr nachmittags (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherCarl Wilhelm Matschall
November 27, 1842 (aged 7 years)
Marriage of a parentGottlieb MatschallEleonore KrauseView this family
August 20, 1843 (aged 8 years) Husband: 43 Jahre Wife: 25 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a half-sisterWilhelmine Justine Matschall
April 20, 1846(2) zwei Uhr morgens (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterWilhelmine Justine Matschall
April 26, 1846 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a half-brotherGottlieb Julius Matschall
March 9, 1849(8) acht Uhr abends (aged 14 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherGottlieb Julius Matschall
March 18, 1849 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJulius Hermann Matschall
September 22, 1851(4) vier Uhr nachmittags (aged 16 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherJulius Hermann Matschall
September 23, 1851 (aged 16 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohann Bellack
before 1854 (aged 18 years)

Birth of a half-brotherHeinrich Martin Matschall
November 6, 1854/5/ fünf Uhr abends (aged 19 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherHeinrich Martin Matschall
December 13, 1854 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAlbertine Auguste Matschall
December 20, 18586 Uhr abends (aged 23 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterAlbertine Auguste Matschall
December 25, 1858 (aged 23 years)
Death of a fatherGottlieb Matschall
before 1876 (aged 40 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
1811
Birth: 1811 37 24
Marriage
Marriage: October 6, 1833Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
16 months
himself
1835
Birth: February 2, 1835 35 24Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
20 months
younger sister
1836
Birth: September 18, 1836 36 25Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
1838
Birth: November 20, 1838 38 27Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
20 months
younger sister
1840
Birth: July 23, 1840 40 29Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger brother
1842
Birth: November 20, 1842 42 31Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Father’s family with Christine Werner
father
step-mother
18111830
Birth: estimated 1811 30 25Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: before 1830
Marriage
Marriage: June 21, 1829Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Father’s family with Eleonore Krause
father
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: August 20, 1843Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
half-sister
1846
Birth: April 20, 1846 46 28Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
half-brother
1849
Birth: March 9, 1849 49 31Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
half-brother
1851
Birth: September 22, 1851 51 33Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
half-brother
1854
Birth: November 6, 1854 54 36Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
half-sister
1858
Birth: December 20, 1858 58 40Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247571 - Taufen 1813-1835
Date of entry in original source: February 7, 1835
Text:

Taufregister Seiten 470 und 471 laufende Nummer 12 - Taufe von Michael Matschall am 7. Februar 1835 in Löblau - geboren am 2. Februar 1835 (3) drei Uhr nachmittags in Oberbuschkau. Eltern: Gottlieb Matschall, Einwohner und Elisabeth geborene Bellack. Taufzeugen:

  1. Johann Engler, Bauer;
  2. Jggsell. Johann Bellack, Bauerssohn;
  3. Constantia Engler, geb. Kuschel, Bauersfrau; alle drei aus Oberbuschkau;
Quality of data: primary evidence