Michael Dei, 1823

Name
Michael* /Dei/
Given names
Michael
Surname
Dei
Also known as
/Dey/
Birth
Christening
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
May 2, 1827nachmittags um zwei (2) Uhr (aged 4 years) Age: 40 jahren
Cause: Hitziges Fieber
Burial of a paternal grandfather
INDI:EVEN:CEME: in Prangenau
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a father
April 2, 1833 (aged 10 years) Age: 37-6
Note:

Löblau_S.1833.072.024

Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Source citation
Quality of data: primary evidence
Date of entry in original source: November 1, 1840
Text:

Trauregister Seite: 200 - lfd. Nr.: 3 - Jahrgang: 1840

Trauung von Michael Dei (Dienstknecht in Unterbuschkau, Junggesell)
mit
Wilhelmine Kusch (Wartsch, unverehelicht)
am 1. November 1840 in Prangenau

Eltern des Bräutigams: -keine Angaben-
Eltern der Braut: † Einwohner Simon Kusch in Wartsch und dessen hinterblieben Ehefrau Elisabeth jetzt verehel. Einwohner Hübner in Johannisthal

Aufgebot: 18. u. 25. und 1. November

Marriage of a parent
Religious marriage
Occupation
Residence
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Death of a brother
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a brother
Death of a sister
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a sister
Death of a half-sister
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a half-sister
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Family with parents
father
17951833
Birth: 1795 53 48
Death: April 2, 1833
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 28, 1822Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
10 months
himself
1823
Birth: February 28, 1823 28 28 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
18251900
Birth: November 9, 1825 30 30 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 17, 1900Prangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
18281904
Birth: November 3, 1828 33 33 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 19, 1904Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
18311909
Birth: May 31, 1831 36 36 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 19, 1909Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
1833
Birth: December 11, 1833 38 38 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Mother’s family with Johann Dey
stepfather
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage
half-sister
18201904
Birth: 1820 30 25
Death: November 13, 1904Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Mother’s family with Michael Nowitzki
stepfather
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 26, 1834Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Wilhelmine Kuschel
himself
1823
Birth: February 28, 1823 28 28 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
wife
1820
Birth: estimated 1820 30 25
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 1, 1840Prangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
21 months
daughter
1842
Birth: July 18, 1842 19 22 Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Taufregister Seite 120 laufende Nummer 21 - Taufe von Michael Dey am 28. Februar 1823 in Löblau - geboren am 25. Februar 1823 in Oberprangenau.
Eltern: Christian Dey, Nachbar und Erdmuth geborene Dey.
Geboren morgens um 2 Uhr;
Zeugen:

  1. Gottfried Dey;
  2. Joh. Em. Jantzen;
  3. Fr. Anna Maria Dey geb. Cziske;
Date of entry in original source: February 28, 1823
Source citation
Quality of data: primary evidence
Date of entry in original source: November 1, 1840
Text:

Trauregister Seite: 200 - lfd. Nr.: 3 - Jahrgang: 1840

Trauung von Michael Dei (Dienstknecht in Unterbuschkau, Junggesell)
mit
Wilhelmine Kusch (Wartsch, unverehelicht)
am 1. November 1840 in Prangenau

Eltern des Bräutigams: -keine Angaben-
Eltern der Braut: † Einwohner Simon Kusch in Wartsch und dessen hinterblieben Ehefrau Elisabeth jetzt verehel. Einwohner Hübner in Johannisthal

Aufgebot: 18. u. 25. und 1. November