August Ferdinand Liedtke, 1837

Name
August Ferdinand /Liedtke/
Given names
August Ferdinand
Surname
Liedtke
Also known as
August Ferdinand /Liedke/
Birth
Baptism
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a mother
Cause: Wochenbett
Burial of a mother
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a parent
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a half-sister
Baptism of a half-sister
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a half-sister
Cause: Krämpfe
Burial of a half-sister
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a half-brother
Baptism of a half-brother
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a half-sister
Baptism of a half-sister
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a half-brother
Baptism of a half-brother
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a half-brother
Baptism of a half-brother
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a father
Cause: Unterleibentzündung
Burial of a father
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a sister
before 1864 (aged 26 years)
Death of a sister
Address: Kassubischer Markt 15
Cause: Vormittags um drei Uhr
Death of a sister
Death of a half-brother
Address: Diakonissen Krankenhaus
Death of a half-brother
Family with parents
father
18041853
Birth: January 14, 1804 30 25 Fitschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: December 18, 1853Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
18021841
Birth: February 12, 1802 25 23 Neuendorf, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 9, 1841Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriage2910Rheinfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
-1,099 years
elder sister
1826
Birth: December 22, 1826 22 24 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
elder sister
18291864
Birth: April 6, 1829 25 27 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: before 1864
19 months
elder sister
18301894
Birth: October 14, 1830 26 28 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 17, 1894Stadtgebiet, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
23 months
elder brother
1832
Birth: August 25, 1832 28 30 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
elder brother
1835
Birth: January 12, 1835 30 32 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
himself
1837
Birth: January 7, 1837 32 34 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
15 months
younger brother
1838
Birth: April 8, 1838 34 36 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
21 months
younger brother
1839
Birth: estimated 1839 34 36 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
younger sister
18401904
Birth: March 8, 1840 36 38 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: June 10, 1904Karthaus, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Father’s family with Susanna Koschnitzki
father
18041853
Birth: January 14, 1804 30 25 Fitschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: December 18, 1853Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
stepmother
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 14, 1841Rheinfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
8 months
half-sister
18421842
Birth: July 19, 1842 38 26 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: October 14, 1842Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
16 months
half-brother
18431907
Birth: October 29, 1843 39 27 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 3, 1907Danzig, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
half-sister
1846
Birth: September 22, 1846 42 30 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
half-brother
18481923
Birth: December 8, 1848 44 32 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: October 9, 1923
4 years
half-brother
1852
Birth: November 16, 1852 48 36 Bortsch, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
INDI:SOUR:PAGE:TEXT: Taufregister Seiten: 95-96 - lfd. Nr.: 14 - Jahrgang: 1837

Taufe von August Ferdinand Liedke am 15. Januar 1837 in der evangelischen Kirche zu Rheinfeld
geboren am 7. Januar 1837, 6 Uhr morgens in Bortsch

Eltern: Gottlieb Liedke, Käthner und Rahel geb. Koschnitzki

Taufzeugen:
Carl Rückwald, Waldmeister in Bortsch
Joh. Bahr, Schmiedssohn in Bortsch
Catharina Bahr, Schmiedstochter in Bortsch
INDI:SOUR:PAGE:DATE: 15 JAN 1837
Quality of data: primary evidence