Jacob Wölms, 1790

Name
Jacob* /Wölms/
Given names
Jacob
Surname
Wölms
Also known as
/Welms/
Birth
estimated 1790
Religious marriage
Birth of a son
about 1820 (aged 30 years)
Occupation
Residence
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Cause: Lungenentzündung
Burial of a son
INDI:EVEN:CEME: zu Löblau
Family with Anna Katharina Schlicht
himself
1790
Birth: estimated 1790
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriage
son
18201880
Birth: about 1820 30 25
Death: April 29, 1880Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Date of entry in original source: July 30, 1843
Text:

Trauregister Seite: 81 - lfd. Nr.: 6 - Jahrgang: 1843

Trauung von Friedrich Welms (Eigengärtnerssohn in Borgfeld, Junggesell, 23 Jahre, ev.)
mit
Henriette verwitw. Schlicht geb. Hartung (Kowall, 36 Jahre, Witwe, ev.)
am 30. Juli 1843 in Löblau

Eltern des Bräutigams: Der Vater Jacob Welms, Eigengärtner in Borgfeld und dessen Ehefrau Anna Kath. geb. Schlicht willigen ein
Eltern der Braut: Der Vater ist todt. Die Mutter Eleonore Hartung geb. Schoele willigt ein

Aufgebot: Löblau u. Ohra d. 16. 23. 30. Juli

Pfarrer: Gehrt