Johanna Luise Rung, 1891

Name
Johanna Luise /Rung/
Given names
Johanna Luise
Surname
Rung
Also known as
/Runge/
Birth 1891 30 31

Birth of a sisterMarie Emilie Rung
June 21, 1893 (aged 2 years)
Christening of a sisterMarie Emilie Rung
August 2, 1893 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterLuise Caroline Rung
October 6, 1895 (aged 4 years)
Christening of a sisterLuise Caroline Rung
November 10, 1895 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherFriedrich Johann Rung
July 15, 1897 (aged 6 years)
Christening of a brotherFriedrich Johann Rung
August 29, 1897 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterSelma Auguste Rung
November 11, 1898 (aged 7 years)
Christening of a sisterSelma Auguste Rung
December 18, 1898 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Rung
June 4, 1900 (aged 9 years)

Birth of a brotherAdolf Gustav Rung
December 25, 1901 (aged 10 years)
Christening of a brotherAdolf Gustav Rung
February 7, 1902 (aged 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSusanna Caroline Golz
March 2, 1902 (aged 11 years) Age: 77-04-14
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a paternal grandmotherSusanna Caroline Golz
March 5, 1902 (aged 11 years)
Address: neuer Kirchhof, Grab-Nr. 419
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brotherHermann Paul Rung
March 26, 1903 (aged 12 years)
Christening of a brotherHermann Paul Rung
May 10, 1903 (aged 12 years)
Death of a fatherHermann Jacob Rung
November 14, 1917 (aged 26 years) Age: 57-01-01
Burial of a fatherHermann Jacob Rung
November 18, 1917 (aged 26 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Civil marriageKarl Friedrich SchröderView this family
November 28, 1919 (aged 28 years)
Religious marriageKarl Friedrich SchröderView this family
November 29, 1919 (aged 28 years) Husband: 28 Jahre Wife: 28 Jahre
Residence 1919 (aged 28 years)
Family with parents
father
18601917
Birth: October 13, 1860 44 35Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: November 14, 1917Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
1860
Birth: estimated 1860 29 24
Civil marriage Civil marriageFebruary 15, 1885Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 15, 1885Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
elder brother
1885
Birth: January 14, 1885 24 25Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
elder brother
1886
Birth: May 25, 1886 25 26Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
16 months
elder brother
1887
Birth: September 7, 1887 26 27Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
elder sister
1888
Birth: November 9, 1888 28 28Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
herself
1891
Birth: 1891 30 31
3 years
younger sister
1893
Birth: June 21, 1893 32 33Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
1895
Birth: October 6, 1895 34 35Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
22 months
younger brother
1897
Birth: July 15, 1897 36 37Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
16 months
younger sister
1898
Birth: November 11, 1898 38 38Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
19 months
younger sister
1900
Birth: June 4, 1900 39 40
19 months
younger brother
1901
Birth: December 25, 1901 41 41Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
15 months
younger brother
1903
Birth: March 26, 1903 42 43Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Karl Friedrich Schröder
husband
1891
Birth: 1891 30 25
herself
1891
Birth: 1891 30 31
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 28, 1919Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 29, 1919Meisterswalde, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247575 - Heiraten 1810-1943
Date of entry in original source: November 29, 1919
Text:

Trauregister Seite 82 laufende Nummer 24 - Trauung von Karl Friedrich Schröder (aus Praust, 28 Jahre alt, Schlosser und Elektromonteur) mit Johanna Luisa geborene Runge (aus Ostroschken, 28 Jahre alt) am 29. November 1919 in Meisterswalde. Die standesamtliche Heirat fand am 28. November 1919 in Buschkau statt. Eltern des Bräutigams: Eisenbahnweichensteller † Ludwig Schröder mit Emma geborene Schröder aus Praust. Eltern der Braut: † Hermann Runge mit Luisa geborene Richert aus Ostroschken. Kirchliches Aufgebot 2.11.19 und 16.11.19; Pastor Döring - Meisterswalde; Bemerkung: Trauung in der Kirche zu Meisterswalde