Emilie Ernestine Rehfuss, 1848

Name
Emilie Ernestine /Rehfuss/
Given names
Emilie Ernestine
Surname
Rehfuss
Also known as
/Rehfuß/
Birth
Christening
Death of a brother
Cause: Keuchhusten
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a brother
Note:

Passt nicht mit Friedrich Robert
Prüfen!!

Christening of a brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a brother
Note:

Passt nicht!!

Christening of a brother
Death of a sister
August 24, 1851 (aged 3 years) Age: 1 jahr und 9 monate
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
September 20, 1852 (aged 4 years) Age: 1 jahr und 7 monate
Cause: Auszehrung
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Death of a father
Cause: Brustbeklemmung
Death of a half-brother
Cause: Cholera
Burial of a half-brother
Family with parents
father
18151864
Birth: November 5, 1815 42 42 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 19, 1864Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage1846Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
elder brother
18471848
Birth: March 9, 1847 31 22 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: December 9, 1848Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
16 months
himself
1848
Birth: July 9, 1848 32 23 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
younger sister
18491851
Birth: December 12, 1849 34 24 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 24, 1851
13 months
younger brother
1850
Birth: December 22, 1850 35 25 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 months
younger brother
1851
Birth: February 12, 1851 35 26 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
1 year
younger brother
18521852
Birth: February 20, 1852 36 27
Death: September 20, 1852
9 months
younger sister
1852
Birth: November 19, 1852 37 27 Gr. Saalau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
1855
Birth: December 6, 1855 40 30
2 years
younger sister
1857
Birth: December 3, 1857 42 32
Father’s family with Caroline Wilhelmine Lehre
father
18151864
Birth: November 5, 1815 42 42 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 19, 1864Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
stepmother
Religious marriage Religious marriage1842Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
16 months
half-sister
18431844
Birth: April 13, 1843 27 23 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 22, 1844Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
half-brother
18451866
Birth: April 7, 1845 29 25 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 20, 1866Budwitz, Tschechische Republik
Source citation
Text:

Taufregister Seite 92 lfd. Nr. 66 Jahrgang 1848
Taufe von JEmilie Ernestine Rehfuß

    1. Juli 1848 in Gr. Suckschin
      ~ 16. Juli 1848 in Sobbowitz
      Vater: Johann Rehfuß
      Mutter: Wilhelmine geb. Schwarz
Date of entry in original source: July 16, 1848