Johann Ludwig Rehfuss, 18451866 (aged 21 years)

Name
Johann Ludwig /Rehfuss/
Given names
Johann Ludwig
Surname
Rehfuss
Also known as
/Rehfuß/
Birth April 7, 1845 29 25
Christening April 20, 1845 29 25 (aged 13 days)
Death of a motherCaroline Wilhelmine Lehre
May 26, 1845 (aged 1 month)

Marriage of a parentJohann RehfussWILHELMINE SchwarzView this family
1846 (aged 0)
Birth of a half-brotherJohann Rudolf Rehfuss
March 9, 1847 (aged 1 year)
Christening of a half-brotherJohann Rudolf Rehfuss
March 14, 1847 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a half-brotherEmilie Ernestine Rehfuss
July 9, 1848 (aged 3 years)
Christening of a half-brotherEmilie Ernestine Rehfuss
July 16, 1848 (aged 3 years)
Death of a half-brotherJohann Rudolf Rehfuss
December 9, 1848 (aged 3 years) Age: 1 Jahr und 9 Monate
Cause: Keuchhusten
Birth of a half-sisterCaroline Wilhelmine Rehfuss
December 12, 1849 (aged 4 years)
Christening of a half-sisterCaroline Wilhelmine Rehfuss
December 20, 1849 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a half-brotherConrad Reinhold Rehfuss
December 22, 1850 (aged 5 years)
Note: Passt nicht mit Friedrich Robert

Passt nicht mit Friedrich Robert Prüfen!!

Christening of a half-brotherConrad Reinhold Rehfuss
January 1, 1851 (aged 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElisabeth Catharina Huss
January 31, 1851 (aged 5 years) Age: 77 Jahre, 8 Monate und 20 Tage
Birth of a half-brotherFriedrich Robert Rehfuss
February 12, 1851 (aged 5 years)
Note: Passt nicht!!
Christening of a half-brotherFriedrich Robert Rehfuss
March 1, 1851 (aged 5 years)
Death of a half-sisterCaroline Wilhelmine Rehfuss
August 24, 1851 (aged 6 years) Age: 1 Jahr und 9 Monate

Birth of a half-brotherJohann Gustav Rehfuss
February 20, 1852 (aged 6 years)

Death of a half-brotherJohann Gustav Rehfuss
September 20, 1852 (aged 7 years) Age: 1 Jahr und 7 Monate

Cause: Auszehrung
Birth of a half-sisterElise Alwine Rehfuss
November 19, 1852 (aged 7 years)
Christening of a half-sisterElise Alwine Rehfuss
November 26, 1852 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJohannes Jacob Rehfuss
December 6, 1855 (aged 10 years)

Christening of a half-brotherJohannes Jacob Rehfuss
December 27, 1855 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a half-sisterWilhelmine Johanne Rehfuss
December 3, 1857 (aged 12 years)

Christening of a half-sisterWilhelmine Johanne Rehfuss
December 3, 1857 (aged 12 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Rehfuss
August 19, 1864 (aged 19 years) Age: 47 Jahre
Cause: Brustbeklemmung
Death August 20, 1866 (aged 21 years) Age: 21 Jahre
Cause of death: Cholera
Burial August 29, 1866 (9 days after death)
Family with parents
father
18151864
Birth: November 5, 1815 42 42Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 19, 1864Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage1842Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
16 months
elder sister
18431844
Birth: April 13, 1843 27 23Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 22, 1844Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
himself
18451866
Birth: April 7, 1845 29 25Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 20, 1866Budwitz, Tschechische Republik
Father’s family with WILHELMINE Schwarz
father
18151864
Birth: November 5, 1815 42 42Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 19, 1864Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
step-mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage1846Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
half-brother
18471848
Birth: March 9, 1847 31 22Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: December 9, 1848Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
16 months
half-brother
1848
Birth: July 9, 1848 32 23Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
half-sister
18491851
Birth: December 12, 1849 34 24Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 24, 1851
13 months
half-brother
1850
Birth: December 22, 1850 35 25Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 months
half-brother
1851
Birth: February 12, 1851 35 26Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
1 year
half-brother
18521852
Birth: February 20, 1852 36 27
Death: September 20, 1852
9 months
half-sister
1852
Birth: November 19, 1852 37 27Gr. Saalau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
half-brother
1855
Birth: December 6, 1855 40 30
2 years
half-sister
1857
Birth: December 3, 1857 42 32
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Sobbowitz Film 0245769
Date of entry in original source: August 29, 1866
Text:

Sterberegister Seite 121 lfd. 163 Jahrgang 1866 Johann Ludwig Rehfuß,Jges., aus Suckschin, † in Mähren im Lager zu Budwitz des zu Fr. S. (†) Hofdes. und seiner Ehefrau geb. Lehre † 20.8.1866 - ⌂ 29.8.1866 in Broncowitz. Hinterbliebene: Die Stiefmutter und 4 Halbgeschwister Todesursache: Cholera Alter: 21.-.-