Carl Friedrich Rehfuss, 18351859 (aged 24 years)

Name
Carl Friedrich /Rehfuss/
Given names
Carl Friedrich
Surname
Rehfuss
Also known as
/Rehfuß/
Birth
Death of a father
Marriage of a parent
Death of a paternal grandfather
Cause: Lungenschwindsucht
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a sister
Cause: Lungenschwindsucht
Death
July 1, 1859 (aged 24 years) Age: 24 jahre, 3 monate und 18 tage
Cause of death: Magenkrämpfe
Family with parents
father
18051836
Birth: November 14, 1805 32 32 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: October 18, 1836Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
1803
Birth: 1803 30
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 2, 1830Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
9 months
elder sister
18311831
Birth: July 16, 1831 25 28 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: November 30, 1831Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
15 months
elder sister
18321852
Birth: October 3, 1832 26 29 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: February 18, 1852Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
himself
18351859
Birth: March 14, 1835 29 32 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: July 1, 1859
Mother’s family with Matthias Zinser
stepfather
18041869
Birth: September 19, 1804Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 20, 1869Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
1803
Birth: 1803 30
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 29, 1838Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Sterberegister Jahrgang 1859
Carl Friedrich Rehfuß, Stiefsohn des M. Zinser, † 1. Juli 1859.
Alter: 24.3.18
Todesursache: Magenkrämpfe
† Register Sobbowitz

Date of entry in original source: July 1, 1859