Jacob Rehfuss, 18051836 (aged 30 years)

Name
Jacob* /Rehfuss/
Given names
Jacob
Surname
Rehfuss
Also known as
/Rehfuß/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Cause: Masern
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Death of a sister
Religious marriage
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death
October 18, 1836 (aged 30 years) Age: 30 jahre, 11 monate und 7 tage
Family with parents
father
17731838
Birth: August 18, 1773 43 30
Death: September 6, 1838Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
17731851
Birth: May 11, 1773 30
Death: January 31, 1851Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 22, 1795Klein Trampken, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
18 months
elder brother
17961798
Birth: July 29, 1796 22 23 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: May 22, 1798Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
6 months
elder sister
17971798
Birth: February 2, 1797 23 23 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 7, 1798Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
18 months
elder sister
17981829
Birth: July 23, 1798 24 25 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: February 28, 1829Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder brother
18011858
Birth: May 17, 1801 27 28 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: September 15, 1858
2 years
elder sister
1803
Birth: October 17, 1803 30 30
2 years
himself
18051836
Birth: November 14, 1805 32 32 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: October 18, 1836Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
21 months
younger brother
1807
Birth: July 24, 1807 33 34 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
younger sister
18111812
Birth: February 19, 1811 37 37 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: June 3, 1812Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
18131871
Birth: October 4, 1813 40 40 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: before 1871
2 years
younger brother
18151864
Birth: November 5, 1815 42 42 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 19, 1864Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
18181854
Birth: October 25, 1818 45 45 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: February 8, 1854Baldau, Landkreis Dirschau, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Anna Maria Michel
himself
18051836
Birth: November 14, 1805 32 32 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: October 18, 1836Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
wife
1803
Birth: 1803 30
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 2, 1830Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
9 months
daughter
18311831
Birth: July 16, 1831 25 28 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: November 30, 1831Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
15 months
daughter
18321852
Birth: October 3, 1832 26 29 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: February 18, 1852Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
son
18351859
Birth: March 14, 1835 29 32 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: July 1, 1859
Matthias Zinser + Anna Maria Michel
wife’s husband
18041869
Birth: September 19, 1804Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 20, 1869Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
wife
1803
Birth: 1803 30
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 29, 1838Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Trauregister Seite 132 lfd. Nr. 18 Jahrgang 1830
d. 2. Nov. 1830, Jgs. Jacob Rehfuß, 2. Sohn d. Einsassen Jacob Rehfuß in Gr. Suckschin mit Jgfr. Maria des verstorbenen Einsassen Johann Michel älteste Tochter.
Alter der Brautleute: 26 und 27.

Date of entry in original source: November 2, 1830
Source citation
Text:

Sterberegister Jahrgang 1836 Gr. Suckschin
Jacob Rehfuß verstorben am 18. Oktober 1836.
Alter: 30-11-07
hinterl. Wwe. u. 2 min. Kinder