Rosine Margaretha Rehfuss, 17981829 (aged 30 years)

Name
Rosine Margaretha /Rehfuss/
Given names
Rosine Margaretha
Surname
Rehfuss
Also known as
/Rehfuß/
Birth
Death of a sister
Cause: Pocken
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a sister
Death of a paternal grandfather
before 1804 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Cause: Masern
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Religious marriage
Death
Family with parents
father
17731838
Birth: August 18, 1773 43 30
Death: September 6, 1838Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
17731851
Birth: May 11, 1773 30
Death: January 31, 1851Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 22, 1795Klein Trampken, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
18 months
elder brother
17961798
Birth: July 29, 1796 22 23 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: May 22, 1798Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
6 months
elder sister
17971798
Birth: February 2, 1797 23 23 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 7, 1798Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
18 months
herself
17981829
Birth: July 23, 1798 24 25 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: February 28, 1829Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
18011858
Birth: May 17, 1801 27 28 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: September 15, 1858
2 years
younger sister
1803
Birth: October 17, 1803 30 30
2 years
younger brother
18051836
Birth: November 14, 1805 32 32 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: October 18, 1836Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
21 months
younger brother
1807
Birth: July 24, 1807 33 34 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
younger sister
18111812
Birth: February 19, 1811 37 37 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: June 3, 1812Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
18131871
Birth: October 4, 1813 40 40 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: before 1871
2 years
younger brother
18151864
Birth: November 5, 1815 42 42 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 19, 1864Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
18181854
Birth: October 25, 1818 45 45 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: February 8, 1854Baldau, Landkreis Dirschau, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Christian Martin Weigle
husband
18011845
Birth: November 11, 1801 28 29 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 19, 1845Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
herself
17981829
Birth: July 23, 1798 24 25 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: February 28, 1829Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 31, 1823Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Christian Martin Weigle + Caroline Schwarz
husband
18011845
Birth: November 11, 1801 28 29 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 19, 1845Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
husband’s wife
18061855
Birth: July 30, 1806 30 25 Klempin, Landkreis Dirschau, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: September 11, 1855Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 4, 1829Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
stepson
18321897
Birth: May 5, 1832 30 25 Baldau, Landkreis Dirschau, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 22, 1897Danzig, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
13 years
stepdaughter
1845
Birth: June 5, 1845 43 38 Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Trauregister Jahrgang 1823
Christian Martin Weigle, 21 Jahre, mit Rosine Margarethe, 29 Jahre, Tochter des Bauern Johann Jacob Rehfuß zu Gr. Suckschin und der Elisabeth Catharina, geb. Huß am 31.7.1823 in Sobbowitz.

Date of entry in original source: July 31, 1823