Wilhelm Reinhold Rehfuss, 1857

Name
Wilhelm Reinhold /Rehfuss/
Given names
Wilhelm Reinhold
Surname
Rehfuss
Also known as
/Rehfuß/
Birth December 10, 1857 41 37

Christening December 27, 1857 41 37 (aged 17 days)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Wilhelm Rehfuss
July 10, 1859 (aged 1 year) Age: 71 Jahre, 1 Monat, 12 Tage

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Barbara Weigle
January 21, 1863 (aged 5 years) Age: 69 Jahre, 6 Monate, --

Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnna Barbara Weigle
January 25, 1863 (aged 5 years)
Death of a fatherAugust Wilhelm Rehfuss
before 1864 (aged 6 years)

Religious marriageCaroline Therese StangnethView this family
June 14, 1880 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonHugo Wilhard Robert Rehfuss
February 4, 1883 (aged 25 years)

Christening of a sonHugo Wilhard Robert Rehfuss
March 4, 1883 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a sonBruno Ernst Robert Rehfuss
March 27, 1884 (aged 26 years)

Christening of a sonBruno Ernst Robert Rehfuss
May 11, 1884 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterFrieda Louisa Meta Rehfuss
April 22, 1885 (aged 27 years)
Christening of a daughterFrieda Louisa Meta Rehfuss
April 1885 (aged 27 years)
Death of a motherAnna Caroline Wilhelmine Müller
March 21, 1886 (aged 28 years) Age: 66 Jahre

Burial of a motherAnna Caroline Wilhelmine Müller
March 25, 1886 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterErna Laura Louise Rehfuss
estimated 1887 (aged 29 years)

Death of a daughterErna Laura Louise Rehfuss
September 13, 1888 (aged 30 years)

Burial of a daughterErna Laura Louise Rehfuss
September 16, 1888 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterGertrud Anna Rehfuss
1889 (aged 31 years)

Death of a daughterGertrud Anna Rehfuss
September 23, 1890 (aged 32 years)

Cause: Krämpfe
Burial of a daughterGertrud Anna Rehfuss
September 26, 1890 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughterKäthe Emma Rehfuss
June 6, 1892 (aged 34 years)

Note: errechnet
Death of a daughterKäthe Emma Rehfuss
September 1, 1892 (aged 34 years)

Cause: Krämpfe
Burial of a daughterKäthe Emma Rehfuss
September 14, 1892 (aged 34 years)
Death of a brotherHermann Wilhelm August Rehfuss
November 21, 1909 (aged 51 years) Age: 69 Jahre
Burial of a brotherHermann Wilhelm August Rehfuss
November 25, 1909 (aged 51 years)
Cemetery: alter Kirchhof
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 5, 1839Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
11 months
elder brother
18401909
Birth: July 31, 1840 23 20Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: November 21, 1909Kl. Bölkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder sister
6 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
1852
Birth: November 3, 1852 36 32Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Family with Caroline Therese Stangneth
himself
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 14, 1880Praust, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
son
1883
Birth: February 4, 1883 25 22
14 months
son
1884
Birth: March 27, 1884 26 23
13 months
daughter
1885
Birth: April 22, 1885 27 24Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
18871888
Birth: estimated 1887 29 26
Death: September 13, 1888
3 years
daughter
18891890
Birth: 1889 31 28
Death: September 23, 1890
4 years
daughter
18921892
Birth: June 6, 1892 34 31
Death: September 1, 1892
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Praust Film Nummer 0245739
Date of entry in original source: June 14, 1880
Text:

Trauregister Seite 76 lfd. Nr. 6 Jahrgang 1880 Trauung von Reinhold Rehfuß, Sohn d. August Wilhelm u. deßen Ehefrau Caroline Müller, Hofbesitzer und Fleischermeister wurden am 14. Juni 1880 mit Caroline Therese Stangneth (19), Praust getraut. Beide Mütter leben.