Adelgunde Alwine Juliane Rehfuss, 1852

Name
Adelgunde* Alwine Juliane /Rehfuss/
Given names
Adelgunde* Alwine Juliane
Surname
Rehfuss
Also known as
/Rehfuß/
Birth November 3, 185203:30 36 32
Christening November 9, 1852 36 32 (aged 6 days)

Birth of a sisterAlwine Marie Agnes Rehfuss
1855 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherWilhelm Reinhold Rehfuss
December 10, 1857 (aged 5 years)

Christening of a brotherWilhelm Reinhold Rehfuss
December 27, 1857 (aged 5 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Wilhelm Rehfuss
July 10, 1859 (aged 6 years) Age: 71 Jahre, 1 Monat, 12 Tage

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Barbara Weigle
January 21, 1863 (aged 10 years) Age: 69 Jahre, 6 Monate, --

Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnna Barbara Weigle
January 25, 1863 (aged 10 years)
Death of a fatherAugust Wilhelm Rehfuss
before 1864 (aged 11 years)

Religious marriageReinhold Ludwig ArnoldView this family
November 28, 1871 (aged 19 years) Husband: 23 Jahre Wife: 21 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Residence 1871 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughterValeska Malwine Arnhold
December 6, 1874 (aged 22 years)
Death of a motherAnna Caroline Wilhelmine Müller
March 21, 1886 (aged 33 years) Age: 66 Jahre

Burial of a motherAnna Caroline Wilhelmine Müller
March 25, 1886 (aged 33 years)

Marriage of a childCarl Rudolph Johann TümmlerValeska Malwine ArnholdView this family
December 29, 1892 (aged 40 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a husbandReinhold Ludwig Arnold
before 1893 (aged 40 years)

Death of a brotherHermann Wilhelm August Rehfuss
November 21, 1909 (aged 57 years) Age: 69 Jahre
Burial of a brotherHermann Wilhelm August Rehfuss
November 25, 1909 (aged 57 years)
Cemetery: alter Kirchhof
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 5, 1839Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
11 months
elder brother
18401909
Birth: July 31, 1840 23 20Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: November 21, 1909Kl. Bölkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder sister
6 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
1852
Birth: November 3, 1852 36 32Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with Reinhold Ludwig Arnold
husband
18481893
Birth: about 1848 30
Death: before 1893
herself
1852
Birth: November 3, 1852 36 32Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 28, 1871Sobbowitz, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
1874
Birth: December 6, 1874 26 22Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Sobbowitz - Taufen - 1844-1864
Date of entry in original source: November 9, 1852
Text:

Taufregister - Seiten: 206-207 - lfd. Nr.: 177/172 - Jahrgang: 1852

Taufe von Adelgunde Alwine Julianne Rehfuss am 9. November 1852 in der ev. Kirche zu Sobbowitz geboren am 3. November 1852 in Gr. Suckczyn, halb 4 Uhr morgens

Eltern: August Rehfuss, Hofbes. und Caroline geb. Müller

Taufzeugen: Hofebes. Ernst Rehfuss Jggs. Friedrich Kahnoke Alwine Wolf

Quality of data: primary evidence
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Sobbowitz - Taufen, Heiraten, Sterben - 1814-1874 (Duplikat)
Date of entry in original source: November 28, 1871
Text:

Trauregister Seiten: 36-37 - lfd. Nr.: 20 - Jahrgang: 1871

Trauung von Reinhold Ludwig Arnold (Hofbesitzer zu Gr. Suckczyn, Junggeselle, 23 Jahre, ev.) mit Adelgunde Julianna Rehfuss (Gr. Suckczyn, Jungfrau, 21 Jahre, ev.) am 28. November 1871 in Sobbowitz

Vater: Johann Arnold, Hofbesitzer zu Gr. Suckczyn Vater: † August Rehfuss, Hofbesitzer zu Gr. Suckczyn

Aufgebot: 22/10. 29/10. 5./11. Pfarrer: Schrökel

Quality of data: primary evidence