Ernst Ferdinand Rehfuss, 1822

Name
Ernst Ferdinand /Rehfuss/
Given names
Ernst Ferdinand
Surname
Rehfuss
Also known as
/Rehfuß/
Birth December 22, 1822 33 29

Birth of a brotherCarl Reinhold Rehfuss
December 26, 1823 (aged 1 year)

Christening of a brotherCarl Reinhold Rehfuss
December 28, 1823 (aged 1 year)

Death of a maternal grandfatherCarl Conrad Weigle
January 22, 18375 ½ Uhr morgens (aged 14 years) Age: 65 Jahre, 9 Monate und 24 Tage
Cause: Schlagfluss
Burial of a maternal grandfatherCarl Conrad Weigle
January 25, 1837 (aged 14 years)
Religious marriageCaroline SchwarzView this family
May 16, 1850 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonConrad Reinhold Wilhelm Rehfuss
December 22, 1850 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a sonFriedrich Wilhelm Rehfuss
August 2, 1852 (aged 29 years)

Death of a fatherJohann Wilhelm Rehfuss
July 10, 1859 (aged 36 years) Age: 71 Jahre, 1 Monat, 12 Tage

Death of a motherAnna Barbara Weigle
January 21, 1863 (aged 40 years) Age: 69 Jahre, 6 Monate, --

Burial of a motherAnna Barbara Weigle
January 25, 1863 (aged 40 years)
Death of a brotherAugust Wilhelm Rehfuss
before 1864 (aged 41 years)

Death of a wifeCaroline Schwarz
October 8, 1878 (aged 55 years) Age: 60 Jahre
Cause: Lungenschwindsicht
Burial of a wifeCaroline Schwarz
October 11, 1878 (aged 55 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
17931863
Birth: September 29, 1793 20Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: January 21, 1863
Religious marriage Religious marriage1815Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
20 months
elder brother
18 months
elder sister
18181818
Birth: January 19, 1818 28 24Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: May 9, 1818Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
1 year
younger brother
Family with Caroline Schwarz
himself
wife
18151878
Birth: 1815
Death: October 8, 1878Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 16, 1850
7 months
son
20 months
son