Christian Dei, 17951833 (aged 38 years)

Name
Christian* /Dei/
Given names
Christian*
Surname
Dei
Also known as
/Dey/
Birth 1795 53 48

Birth of a brotherGottfried Dei
1797 (aged 2 years)

Marriage of parentsJohann DeiConstantia ZelsView this family
August 3, 1800 (aged 5 years) Husband: 25 Jahre Wife: 26 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a sisterRenata Dei
about 1802 (aged 7 years)

Religious marriageErdmuth DeiView this family
April 28, 1822 (aged 27 years) Husband: 27 Jahre Wife: 33 Jahre
Occupation
Nachbar
1823 (aged 28 years)
Residence 1823 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonMichael Dei
February 28, 1823morgens um 2 Uhr (aged 28 years)
Christening of a sonMichael Dei
February 28, 1823 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonJohann Gottlieb Dei
November 9, 1825abends fünf (5) Uhr (aged 30 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Gottlieb Dei
November 13, 1825 (aged 30 years)
Residence 1827 (aged 32 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Dei
May 2, 1827nachmittags um zwei (2) Uhr (aged 32 years) Age: 40 Jahren
Cause: Hitziges Fieber
Burial of a fatherJohann Dei
May 2, 1827 (aged 32 years)
Cemetery: in Prangenau
Birth of a daughterWilhelmine Henriette Dei
November 3, 1828morgens ein (1) Uhr (aged 33 years)
Christening of a daughterWilhelmine Henriette Dei
November 9, 1828 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonFerdinand David Dei
May 31, 1831morgens vier (4) Uhr (aged 36 years)
Christening of a sonFerdinand David Dei
June 5, 1831 (aged 36 years)
Death April 2, 1833 (aged 38 years) Age: 37-6

Note: Löblau_S.1833.072.024
Birth of a sonFriedrich Wilhelm Dei
December 11, 1833(7.) sieben Uhr abends (8 months after death)
Christening of a sonFriedrich Wilhelm Dei
December 15, 1833 (8 months after death)
Family with parents
father
17421827
Birth: about 1742
Death: May 2, 1827Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 3, 1800Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
-25 years
elder brother
1775
Birth: about 1775 33 28
18 years
elder sister
1792
Birth: about 1792 50 45
4 years
himself
17951833
Birth: 1795 53 48
Death: April 2, 1833
3 years
younger brother
1797
Birth: 1797 55 50
6 years
younger sister
Family with Erdmuth Dei
himself
17951833
Birth: 1795 53 48
Death: April 2, 1833
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 28, 1822Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
10 months
son
1823
Birth: February 28, 1823 28 28Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
son
18251900
Birth: November 9, 1825 30 30Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 17, 1900Prangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
18281904
Birth: November 3, 1828 33 33Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 19, 1904Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
son
18311909
Birth: May 31, 1831 36 36Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 19, 1909Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
son
1833
Birth: December 11, 1833 38 38Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Johann Dey + Erdmuth Dei
partner’s partner
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriage
step-daughter
18201904
Birth: 1820 30 25
Death: November 13, 1904Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Michael Nowitzki + Erdmuth Dei
partner’s partner
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 26, 1834Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247575 - Heiraten 1810-1943
Date of entry in original source: April 28, 1822
Text:

Trauregister Seite: 27 - lfd. Nr.: 2 - Jahrgang: 1822

Trauung von Christian Dey (Prangenau, 27 Jahre,mittelster Sohn) mit Erdmuth Dey geb. Dey (Prangenau, Wittwe des Johann Dey, Eigner zu Prangenau, 33 Jahre) am 28. April 1822 in Löblau

Eltern des Bräutigams: Nachbar zu Prangenau Johann Dey u. dessen Ehefrau Constantia geb. Zels Eltern der Braut: † Nachbar zu Glasberg Michael Dey u. dessen Ehefrau Anna Catharina geb. Ahrendt

Aufgebot: 14. 21. und 28. Apr.

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death

Löblau_S.1833.072.024