Michael Malon, 1781

Name
Michael* /Malon/
Given names
Michael*
Surname
Malon
Also known as
/Mallon/
Birth 1781 24

Birth of a sisterElisabeth Malon
about 1787 (aged 6 years)

MarriageCatharina SchönnagelView this family
November 4, 1806 (aged 25 years)
Residence 1806 (aged 25 years)
Family with parents
father
himself
7 years
younger sister
Family with Catharina Schönnagel
himself
wife
Marriage MarriageNovember 4, 1806Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceTrauregister der evangelischen Kirchengemeinde Loeblau, Diözese Danziger Höhe, Kreis Danziger Höhe von J. D. Wörmke
Date of entry in original source: November 4, 1806
Text:

Trauregister Seite 51 - Trauung von Michael Malon (25 Jahre alt, Buschkau, Vater: Johann) mit Catharina Schönnagel (40 Jahre alt, verwitwet) am 4. November 1806 in Löblau.