Christoph Roschewski, 1837

Name
Christoph* /Roschewski/
Given names
Christoph*
Surname
Roschewski
Also known as
Christoph* /Roszewski/
Birth September 11, 1837 31 22
Baptism October 15, 1837 31 22 (aged 1 month)
Birth of a sisterCharlotte Roschewski
May 2, 1840 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a sisterCharlotte Roschewski
May 3, 1840 (aged 2 years)
Death of a sisterCharlotte Roschewski
August 20, 1840 (aged 2 years)
Burial of a sisterCharlotte Roschewski
August 23, 1840 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a siblingRoschewski
January 10, 1842 (aged 4 years)
Note: Todtgeburt
Death of a siblingRoschewski
January 10, 1842 (aged 4 years)
Death of a motherRegine Balka
September 20, 1843 (aged 6 years)
Burial of a motherRegine Balka
September 23, 1843 (aged 6 years)
Marriage of a parentMichael RoschewskiCaroline GadullaView this family
December 26, 1843 (aged 6 years) Husband: 34 Jahre Wife: 21 Jahre
Birth of a half-brotherFriedrich Roschewski
March 13, 1845 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherFriedrich Roschewski
March 23, 1845 (aged 7 years)
Death of a half-brotherFriedrich Roschewski
August 12, 1848 (aged 10 years) Age: 03-04-00 (JJ-MM-TT)
Burial of a half-brotherFriedrich Roschewski
August 15, 1848 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMaria Roschewski
May 11, 1849 (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterMaria Roschewski
May 17, 1849 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a half-sisterCaroline Roschewski
November 20, 1852 (aged 15 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterCaroline Roschewski
November 28, 1852 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a half-brotherMichael Roschewski
December 1, 1855 (aged 18 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherMichael Roschewski
December 9, 1855 (aged 18 years)
Death of a half-brotherMichael Roschewski
December 15, 185505:00 (aged 18 years) Age: 14 Tage
Burial of a half-brotherMichael Roschewski
December 18, 1855 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a half-sisterGottliebe Roschewski
March 12, 1857 (aged 19 years)
Christening of a half-sisterGottliebe Roschewski
March 15, 1857 (aged 19 years)
Address: Milomlyn (polnischer Name für Liebemühl). Pfarrkirche Bartholomäus zu Liebemühl
Birth of a half-sisterWilhelmine Roschewski
July 14, 1860 (aged 22 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterWilhelmine Roschewski
July 22, 1860 (aged 22 years)
Address: Pfarrkirche Bartholomäus zu Liebemühl
Death of a half-sisterWilhelmine Roschewski
December 11, 186207:00 (aged 25 years) Age: 2 Jahre und 4 Monate
Burial of a half-sisterWilhelmine Roschewski
December 14, 1862 (aged 25 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a half-brotherMichael Roschewski
September 24, 1865 (aged 28 years)
Death of a fatherMichael Roschewski
April 14, 187713:00 (aged 39 years)
Occupation
Hirte
April 15, 1877 (aged 39 years)
Death of a half-sisterGottliebe Roschewski
March 18, 19075:45 (aged 69 years)
Address: Stadtlazarett Sandgrube Danzig
Family with parents
father
18061877
Birth: about 1806
Death: April 14, 1877Bogunschöwen, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
mother
18151843
Birth: estimated 1815
Death: September 20, 1843Gehlfeld, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriage
himself
1837
Birth: September 11, 1837 31 22Gehlfeld, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
18401840
Birth: May 2, 1840 34 25Gehlfeld, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 20, 1840Gehlfeld, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
21 months
younger sibling
18421842
Birth: January 10, 1842 36 27Gehlfeld, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
Death: January 10, 1842Gehlfeld, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
Father’s family with Caroline Gadulla
father
18061877
Birth: about 1806
Death: April 14, 1877Bogunschöwen, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
step-mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 26, 1843Liebemühl, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
15 months
half-brother
18451848
Birth: March 13, 1845 39 23Bogunschöwen, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 12, 1848Bogunschöwen, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
half-sister
1849
Birth: May 11, 1849 43 27Gehlfeld, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
half-sister
1852
Birth: November 20, 1852 46 30Bieberswalde, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
half-brother
18551855
Birth: December 1, 1855 49 33Bogunschöwen, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
Death: December 15, 1855Bogunschöwen, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
16 months
half-sister
18571907
Birth: March 12, 1857 51 35Bogunschöwen, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 18, 1907Danzig, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
half-sister
18601862
Birth: July 14, 1860 54 38Bogunschöwen, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
Death: December 11, 1862Bogunschöwen, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
5 years
half-brother
1865
Birth: September 24, 1865 59 43Bogunschöwen, Kreis Osterode, Ostpreußen, Deutschland
SourceSterbeurkunde
Date of entry in original source: June 26, 1939
Text:

In der Abschrift wird Christoph Roschewski als Sohn des Verstorbenen erwähnt.

Quality of data: gut
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Bartholomäus zu Liebemühl Film 0904717 - Taufen, Heiraten, Tote 1815-1821, 1834-1854
Date of entry in original source: October 15, 1837
Text:

Taufregister Seiten 100 und 101 lfd. Nr. 89 - Jahrgang 1837 Taufe von Christoph Roschewski am 15. Oktober 1837 in Liebemühl - geboren am 11. September 1837 in Gehlfeld. Eltern: Instmann Michael Roschewski und Regine Balk Taufzeugen:

  1. Marie Linkner
  2. Mich. Balke
  3. Joh. Gramitza
Quality of data: primary evidence