Emma Johanna Freyer, 1885

Name
Emma Johanna /Freyer/
Given names
Emma Johanna
Surname
Freyer
Also known as
/Freier/
Married name
Emma Johanna /Krause/
Birth
Christening
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Religious marriage
October 18, 1904 (aged 19 years) Husband: 26 3/4 jahre alt Wife: 19 1/4 jahre alt
Civil marriage
October 18, 1904 (aged 19 years) Husband: 26 3/4 jahre alt Wife: 19 1/4 jahre alt
Residence
Family with parents
father
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriage
herself
1885
Birth: July 3, 1885 25 20 Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
13 months
younger brother
1886
Birth: July 14, 1886 26 21 Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
18 months
younger sister
1887
Birth: December 24, 1887 27 22 Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
7 years
younger brother
1894
Birth: June 1, 1894 34 29 Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
younger brother
1898
Birth: April 25, 1898 38 33 Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
19 months
younger sister
1899
Birth: November 6, 1899 39 34 Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Ernst Krause
husband
1878
Birth: 1878 30 25
herself
1885
Birth: July 3, 1885 25 20 Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 18, 1904Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Civil marriage Civil marriageOctober 18, 1904Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Trauregister Seite 42 laufende Nummer 9 - Trauung von Ernst Krause (Junggeselle, aus Wesslinken, 26 3/4 Jahre alt, Maschinist) und dessen Ehefrau Emma geborene Freier (Jungfrau, aus Ostroschken, 19 1/4 Jahre alt) am 18. Oktober 1904 in Löblau.
Die standesamtliche Heirat fand am 18. Oktober 1904 in Buschkau statt.
Eltern des Bräutigams: Eigentümer + Wilhelm Krause und dessen Ehefrau + Auguste geborene Freier aus Stangenwalde.
Eltern der Braut: Hofbesitzer Rudolf Freier und dessen Ehefrau Berta geborene Max aus Ostroschken.
Kirchliches Aufgebot am 9. Oktober und am 16. Oktober 1904.
Pfarrer Großmann in Meisterswalde

Date of entry in original source: October 18, 1904
Source citation
Text:

Taufregister Seite 20 laufende Nummer 53 - Taufe von Emma Johanna Freyer am 14. Juli 1885 in Löblau - geboren am 03. Juli 1885 in Ostroschke.
Eltern: Rudolf Freyer, Hofbesitzer und Bertha geborene Max.
Taufpaten:

  1. Rudolf Max, Ostroschken;
  2. Frau Hulda Max, Kl. Bölkau;
Date of entry in original source: July 14, 1885
Quality of data: gut