Andreas Gottlieb Boydanow, 1790

Name
Andreas Gottlieb /Boydanow/
Given names
Andreas Gottlieb
Surname
Boydanow
Also known as
/Boydenow/
Birth 1790 29 31
Christening January 31, 1790 29 31 (aged 0)
Birth of a brotherDavid Gottfried Boydanow
1792 (aged 2 years)
Christening of a brotherDavid Gottfried Boydanow
April 22, 1792 (aged 2 years)
Marriage of a parentJohann Gottlieb DauterAnna Barbara GenzView this family
May 31, 1795 (aged 5 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a fatherMichael Boydanow
before 1796 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a half-brotherJohann Gottlieb Dauter
July 29, 1796um 10 Uhr morgens (aged 6 years)
Christening of a half-brotherJohann Gottlieb Dauter
July 31, 1796 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAnna Maria Dauter
1798 (aged 8 years)
Christening of a half-sisterAnna Maria Dauter
March 5, 1798 (aged 8 years)
Godfather: Johann Gottfried Kornath (aged 35 years) — Relationship
Godmother: Dorothea Relationship
Death of a half-sisterAnna Maria Dauter
October 16, 1818 (aged 28 years)
Burial of a half-sisterAnna Maria Dauter
October 18, 1818 (aged 28 years)
Cemetery: Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death of a sisterAnna Dorothea Boydanow
December 8, 1858 (aged 68 years) Age: 72 Jahre
Burial of a sisterAnna Dorothea Boydanow
December 12, 1858 (aged 68 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a sisterMaria Louisa Elisabeth Boydanow
April 29, 186104:30 (aged 71 years) Age: 76 Jahre
Cause: Lebensschwäche
Burial of a sisterMaria Louisa Elisabeth Boydanow
May 2, 1861 (aged 71 years)
Cemetery: zu Löblau
Family with parents
father
17611796
Birth: 1761 29 29Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: before 1796
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 28, 1783Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
elder sister
17851861
Birth: March 2, 1785 24 26Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 29, 1861Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
22 months
elder sister
17861858
Birth: 1786 25 27Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: December 8, 1858Kowall, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
elder brother
1787
Birth: 1787 26 28Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
himself
1790
Birth: 1790 29 31Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
1792
Birth: 1792 31 33Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Mother’s family with Johann Gottlieb Dauter
step-father
17701808
Birth: 1770 31 33
Death: March 28, 1808Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 31, 1795Gischkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
half-brother
1796
Birth: July 29, 1796 26 37Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
half-sister
17981818
Birth: 1798 28 39Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: October 16, 1818Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247569 - Taufen 1689-1800 -- Heiraten 1689-1826 -- Tote 1690-1843 -- Konfirmationen 1723-1737, 1756-1805
Date of entry in original source: January 31, 1790
Text:

Taufregister Seite 90 laufende Nummer 2 - Taufe von Andreas Gottlieb Boydanow am 31. Januar 1790 in Löblau - geboren 1790 in Löblau. Eltern: Michael Boydanow und Anna Barbara geborene Goentz (ini). Taufpaten

  1. Gesell George Brittall aus Löblau;
  2. Johann Loepcke aus Löblau;
  3. Jungfrau Anna Dorothea Schilck (in) aus Löblau;
Quality of data: gut