Michael Schepanski, 1786

Name
Michael* /Schepanski/
Given names
Michael
Surname
Schepanski
Also known as
/Schepansky/
Birth
Christening
Birth of a brother
estimated 1787 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a half-sister
Christening of a half-sister
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a sister
estimated 1800 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a sister
Death of a father
Cause: Colick
Burial of a father
INDI:EVEN:CEME: zu Löblau
Death of a sister
August 19, 180718:00 Uhr (aged 21 years) Age: 5 jahre, 3 monate, und 24 tage
Cause: Pocken
Burial of a sister
INDI:EVEN:CEME: Löblau
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a brother
before 1846 (aged 60 years)
Death of a sister
May 11, 1855um /9 ½/ halb zehn Uhr Vormittags (aged 69 years) Age: 69-00-00 (jj-mm-tt)
Cause: Brustentzündung
Burial of a sister
Death of a sister
before 1857 (aged 71 years)
Family with parents
father
17521807
Birth: 1752 28
Death: March 16, 1807Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
17591811
Birth: estimated 1759 29
Death: February 12, 1811Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 9, 1783Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
elder sister
1784
Birth: 1784 32 25 Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
himself
1786
Birth: 1786 34 27 Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
17881857
Birth: 1788 36 29 Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: before 1857
4 years
younger sister
17911855
Birth: 1791 39 32 Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: May 11, 1855Gr. Bölkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
8 years
younger brother
1798
Birth: November 12, 1798 46 39 Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
18021807
Birth: May 2, 1802 50 43 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 19, 1807Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Father’s family with Christina Lübeck
father
17521807
Birth: 1752 28
Death: March 16, 1807Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
stepmother
Religious marriage Religious marriage
half-sister
1794
Birth: April 23, 1794 42 24 Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Taufregister Seite 73 laufende Nummer 29 - Taufe von Michael Schepansky am 10. September 1786 in Löblau - geboren 1786 in Bankau.
Eltern: Gottfried Schepansky und Christina geborene Diedrich (in).
Taufpaten:

  1. Johann Schepansky aus Bankau;
  2. Johann Kreft aus Banlau;
  3. Michael Kornath aus Bankau;
  4. Jungfrau Constantia Noll (in) aus Bankau;
  5. Frau Constantia Kehle (in) aus Löblau;
  6. Jungfrau Susanna Pathsihe aus Johannisthal;
Date of entry in original source: September 10, 1796
Quality of data: gut