Frieda Elise Marczan, 1899

Name
Frieda Elise /Marczan/
Given names
Frieda Elise
Surname
Marczan
Also known as
/Marczahn/
Birth
Christening
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a paternal grandfather
May 6, 1903um nachmittags 2 ¼ Uhr (aged 3 years) Age: 64 jahren, 5 monaten, 2 tagen
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a brother
Note:

Geb.Datum gem. HeiratsEintrag

Family with parents
father
1874
Birth: December 27, 1874 36 40 Rheinfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
1870
Birth: calculated 1870 30 25
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 12, 1898Gr. Saalau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 13, 1898Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
8 months
herself
1899
Birth: July 5, 1899 24 29 Gr. Saalau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
13 years
younger brother
Source citation
Text:

Taufregister Seite 173 laufende Nummer 46 - Taufe von Frieda Elise Marczan am 16. Juli 1899 in Löblau - geboren am 05. Juli 1899 in Gr. Saalau.
Eltern: Hermann Marczan, Arbeiter und Anna geborene Domrös.
Taufpaten:

  1. Carl Domrös;
  2. Elisabeth Domrös;
  3. Johanna Wolf; Gr. Saalau;
Date of entry in original source: July 16, 1899
Quality of data: gut