Dorothea Florentine Pöttke, 18251868 (aged 43 years)

Name
Dorothea* Florentine /Pöttke/
Given names
Dorothea Florentine
Surname
Pöttke
Married name
Dorothea* Florentine /Schönwiese/
Also known as
/Pettke/
Birth
Religious marriage
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Note:

S_1852_054_01_Wonneberg

Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Note:

T_1857_062_01_Wonneberg

Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Note:

T_1859_080_01_Wonneberg

Baptism of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Note:

T_1859_080_01_Wonneberg

Death of a daughter
Burial of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Note:

S_1861-1862_098_01_Wonneberg

Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Note:

T_1862_096_01_Wonneberg

Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Note:

T_1867_138_01_Wonneberg

Death of a son
Cause: Scharlachfieber
Burial of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Note:

S_1868_0139_01_Wonneberg

Death
Cause of death: Auszehrung
Burial
Religion: evangelisch
Note:

S_1868_0140_01_Wonneberg

Source citation
Text:

Trauregister lfd. Nr.: 1-6 - lfd. Nr.: 3 - Jahrgang: 1851

Trauung von Heinrich August Schönwiese (Stellmacher zu Schüddelkau, Jungesell, 30 Jahre, ev.)
mit
Dorothea Florentine Pöttke (Schüddelkau, Jungfrau, 26 Jahre, ev.)
am 21. April 1851 in der ev. Kirche zu Wonneberg

Aufgebot: 6. u. 13. 21. April zu Wonneberg

Eltern des Bräutigams: † Andreas Schönwiese und Florentine verw. Schönwiese gegenwärtig verehlichte Hofbesitzer v. Duisburg willigt mündlich ein
Eltern der Braut: Johann Pöttke, Hofbesitzer zu Schüddelkau willigt ein, Amalie geb. Sandt

Date of entry in original source: April 21, 1851
Quality of data: primary evidence
Family with parents
father
1795
Birth: estimated 1795
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage
herself
18251868
Birth: about 1825 30 25 Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: September 14, 1868Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Heinrich August Schönwiese
husband
1822
Birth: November 25, 1822 29 29 Gute Herberge, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
herself
18251868
Birth: about 1825 30 25 Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: September 14, 1868Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 21, 1851Wonneberg, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
21 months
daughter
18521852
Birth: 1852 29 27 Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: July 13, 1852Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
5 years
son
1857
Birth: March 17, 1857 34 32 Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
18591861
Birth: October 15, 1859 36 34 Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: December 29, 1861Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
daughter
1859
Birth: October 15, 1859 36 34 Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
son
1862
Birth: April 2, 1862 39 37 Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
23 months
son
1864
Birth: February 15, 1864 41 39 Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
son
18671868
Birth: August 27, 1867 44 42 Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 14, 1868Schüddelkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Trauregister lfd. Nr.: 1-6 - lfd. Nr.: 3 - Jahrgang: 1851

Trauung von Heinrich August Schönwiese (Stellmacher zu Schüddelkau, Jungesell, 30 Jahre, ev.)
mit
Dorothea Florentine Pöttke (Schüddelkau, Jungfrau, 26 Jahre, ev.)
am 21. April 1851 in der ev. Kirche zu Wonneberg

Aufgebot: 6. u. 13. 21. April zu Wonneberg

Eltern des Bräutigams: † Andreas Schönwiese und Florentine verw. Schönwiese gegenwärtig verehlichte Hofbesitzer v. Duisburg willigt mündlich ein
Eltern der Braut: Johann Pöttke, Hofbesitzer zu Schüddelkau willigt ein, Amalie geb. Sandt

Date of entry in original source: April 21, 1851
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial

S_1868_0140_01_Wonneberg