Christina Kluge, 1797

Name
Christina* /Kluge/
Given names
Christina
Surname
Kluge
Also known as
/Kluck/
Family with Johann Scherpinski
husband
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriage
son
1822
Birth: May 14, 1822 30 25 Wartsch, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
daughter
1826
Birth: June 12, 1826 34 29 Neu Wartsch, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Taufregister Seite 108 laufende Nummer 42 - Taufe von Johann Gottlieb Czerpienski am 19. Mai 1822 in Löblau - geboren am 14. Mai 1822 in Wartsch.
Eltern: Johann Czerpienski und Christina geborene Kluge.
Taufzeugen:

  1. Johann Geist;
  2. Martin Stich;
  3. Jgf. Florentina Kluge
Date of entry in original source: May 19, 1822
Quality of data: gut