Carl Friedrich Gens, 1850

Name
Carl* Friedrich /Gens/
Given names
Carl Friedrich
Surname
Gens
Also known as
Christian Friedrich /Gens/
Birth
Baptism
Religion: evangelisch
Civil marriage
Religious marriage
January 21, 1877 (aged 26 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 31
Religion: evangelisch
Note: Heirat von Carthaus in Rheinfeld angezeigt
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a son
Burial of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Cause: Keuchhusten
Burial of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a son
Cause: beim Holz verhoben
Burial of a son
Address: Grab-Nr.: 270
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a son
Address: Diakonissenkrankenhaus
Cause: Geschwür im Kopf
Burial of a son
Address: neuer Friedhof Grab-Nr.: 323
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Occupation
Residence
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Occupation
Invalide
1919 (aged 68 years)
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Family with parents
father
18071879
Birth: about 1807
Death: December 23, 1879Nestempohl, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
18081889
Birth: May 3, 1808 40 36 Rheinfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: January 14, 1889Nestempohl, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 27, 1839Rheinfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
11 years
himself
1850
Birth: February 22, 1850 43 41 Borrenschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
-20 months
elder sister
1848
Birth: May 19, 1848 41 40 Artschau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Hanna Maria Elisabeth Posch
himself
1850
Birth: February 22, 1850 43 41 Borrenschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
wife
1846
Birth: November 19, 1846 27 23
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 19, 1877Borkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 21, 1877
10 months
son
1877
Birth: November 2, 1877 27 30 Nestempohl, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
son
1881
Birth: March 22, 1881 31 34 Nestempohl, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
-22 months
son
18791898
Birth: April 28, 1879 29 32 Nestempohl, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 4, 1898Gr. Bölkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
son
18821899
Birth: September 21, 1882 32 35 Nestempohl, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 26, 1899Danzig, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
son
18841885
Birth: August 30, 1884 34 37 Nestempohl, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: September 22, 1885Nestempohl, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
19 months
daughter
1886
Birth: March 22, 1886 36 39 Nestempohl, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
19 months
daughter
1887
Birth: October 27, 1887 37 40 Lappin, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
18901891
Birth: December 4, 1890 40 44 Nestempohl, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: February 15, 1891Nestempohl, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
19 months
son
1892
Birth: June 21, 1892 42 45 Nestempohl, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: T.1850.115.007
Date of entry in original source: March 10, 1850
Source citation
Citation details: H.1877.115.xxx
Date of entry in original source: January 21, 1877
Source citation
Text:

Trauregister Seite 82 laufende Nummer 22 - Trauung von Ferdinand Otto Gens (aus Danzig, 27 Jahre alt, Arbeiter) mit Paulina geborene Patzke (aus Gr. Bölkau, 32 Jahre alt) am 09. November 1919 in Löblau. Die standesamtliche Heirat fand am 30. Okt ober 1919 in Löblau statt.
Eltern des Bräutigams: Invalide Karl Gens mit Johanna geborene Prosch.
Eltern der Braut: Arbeiter Friedrich Patzke mit Caroline geborene Marczahn.

Date of entry in original source: November 9, 1919
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Religious marriage

Heirat von Carthaus in Rheinfeld angezeigt