Frieda Wilhelmine Jungkunz, 1891

Name
Frieda* Wilhelmine /Jungkunz/
Given names
Frieda Wilhelmine
Surname
Jungkunz
Also known as
Frieda* Wilhelmine /Worck/
Birth
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Religious marriage
Civil marriage
Note: H_1911_0015_01_Standesamt_Kahlbude
Residence
Death of a father
before 1921 (aged 29 years)
Family with parents
father
18661921
Birth: 1866 30 25
Death: before 1921
mother
1862
Birth: November 23, 1862 36 38 Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 30, 1890Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 30, 1890Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
10 months
herself
1891
Birth: September 22, 1891 25 28 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
15 months
younger sister
1892
Birth: November 30, 1892 26 30 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
1894
Birth: December 2, 1894 28 32 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
18 months
younger sister
1896
Birth: May 27, 1896 30 33 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
19 months
younger brother
1897
Birth: December 13, 1897 31 35 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
1901
Birth: March 1, 1901 35 38 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Alfons Traugott Robert Karl Worch
husband
1888
Birth: May 4, 1888 31 26 Braunscheig, Landkreis Braunschweig, Niedersachsen, Deutschland
herself
1891
Birth: September 22, 1891 25 28 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 24, 1911Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Civil marriage Civil marriageSeptember 24, 1911Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
FAM:SOUR:PAGE:DATE: 24 SEP 1911
Quality of data: primary evidence
Source citation
Text:

Trauregister Seite: 66 - lfd. Nr.: 11 - Jahrgang 1911

Trauung von Alfons Worch (aus Kröxen, 24 Jahre alt) mit
Frieda geborene Jungkunz (Jungfrau, aus Ober Kahlbude, 20 Jahre alt)
am 24.09.1911 in Löblau

Standesamt: am 24.09.1911 in Kahlbude

Eltern des Bräutigams: Robert Worch mit + Julianna geborene Ulrich aus Oliva
Eltern der Braut: Eigenthümer Karl Jungkunz mit Maria geborene Bohnke

Date of entry in original source: September 24, 1911
Quality of data: primary evidence
Civil marriage

H_1911_0015_01_Standesamt_Kahlbude