Alma Wilhelmine Dey, 1883

Name
Alma Wilhelmine /Dey/
Given names
Alma Wilhelmine
Surname
Dey
Also known as
/Dei/
Birth January 17, 1883 33 28
Christening January 21, 1883 33 28 (aged 4 days)
Birth of a brotherCarl Wilhelm Dey
January 12, 1885 (aged 1 year)
Christening of a brotherCarl Wilhelm Dey
February 8, 1885 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherMax Gustav Dey
December 10, 1886 (aged 3 years)
Christening of a brotherMax Gustav Dey
December 19, 1886 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMartha Clara Dei
February 23, 1889 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterMartha Clara Dei
March 5, 1889 (aged 6 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a sisterFrieda Selma Dei
July 1, 1891 (aged 8 years)
Baptism of a sisterFrieda Selma Dei
July 26, 1891 (aged 8 years)
Death of a sisterFrieda Selma Dei
March 11, 1892 (aged 9 years) Age: 00-09-10 (JJ-MM-TT)
Cause: Diphtheritis
Burial of a sisterFrieda Selma Dei
March 15, 1892 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterMinna Emilie Dey
October 23, 1893 (aged 10 years)
Christening of a sisterMinna Emilie Dey
November 12, 1893 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherWilly Alfred Dey
November 8, 1897 (aged 14 years)
Christening of a brotherWilly Alfred Dey
November 28, 1897 (aged 14 years)
Religious marriageOtto Heinrich DrewsView this family
June 30, 1907 (aged 24 years)
Civil marriageOtto Heinrich DrewsView this family
June 30, 1907 (aged 24 years)
Residence 1907 (aged 23 years)
Death of a fatherFerdinand Dey
April 19, 1909 (aged 26 years) Age: 77-11

Note: #0247576_S.1909.170.008
Death of a brotherWilly Alfred Dey
1962 (aged 78 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
elder sister
1881
Birth: April 1, 1881 31 26Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
22 months
herself
1883
Birth: January 17, 1883 33 28Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger brother
1885
Birth: January 12, 1885 35 30Prangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
23 months
younger brother
1886
Birth: December 10, 1886 36 31Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
1889
Birth: February 23, 1889 39 34Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
18911892
Birth: July 1, 1891 41 36Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 11, 1892Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
1893
Birth: October 23, 1893 43 38Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
younger brother
18971962
Birth: November 8, 1897 47 42Prangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: 1962
Family with Otto Heinrich Drews
husband
1880
Birth: July 4, 1880 33 29Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
herself
1883
Birth: January 17, 1883 33 28Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: June 30, 1907Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: June 30, 1907Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247575 - Heiraten 1810-1943
Date of entry in original source: June 30, 1907
Text:

Trauregister Seite 53 laufende Nummer 9 - Trauung von Otto Drews (aus Prangenau, 27 Jahre alt, Besitzer) mit Alma geborene Dey (Jungfrau, aus Prangenau, 24 Jahre alt) am 30.06.1907 in Löblau. Die standesamtliche Heirat fand am 30.06.1907 in Ober Kahlbude statt. Eltern des Bräutigams: Besitzer Heinrich Drews mit Caroline geborene Lehrke. Eltern der Braut: Besitzer Ferdinand Dey mit Wilhelmine geborene Temp. Bemerkung: keine

Quality of data: gut
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247574 - Tauf-Index 1883-1930 -- Taufen 1883-1906
Date of entry in original source: January 21, 1883
Text:

Kirchenbuch Seite 1 laufende Nummer 14 - Taufe von Alma Wilhelmine Dey am 21. Januar 1883 in Löblau - geboren am 17. Januar 1883 in Ober Prangenau. Eltern: Ferdinand und Wilhelmine geborene Temp.

Taufpaten:

  1. Carl Hans Schulz, Eigenthümer, Ober Prangenau;
  2. Jungfrau Ida Dey, Ober Prangenau;
Quality of data: gut