Renata Knott, 18071884 (aged 77 years)

Name
Renata* /Knott/
Given names
Renata
Surname
Knott
Also known as
Agathe* /Knoth/
Also known as
Renata* /Hennig/
Birth
from 1807 to 1810
Note: gerechnet aus Angaben der Heiratseinträge
Religious marriage
Religion: evangelisch
Note: #0247575_H.1828.044.005
Religious marriage
November 27, 1838 (aged 31 years) Husband: 45 jahre Wife: 28 jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Note: #0247575_H.1838.072.010
Death of a husband
before 1839 (aged 32 years)
Residence
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a son
Address: Unterprangenau in Kirchenbuch
Baptism of a son
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a husband
before 1874 (aged 67 years)
Death of a son
February 26, 1881 (aged 74 years) Age: 40-10-20
Note: #0247576_S.1881.178.010

#0247576_S.1881.178.010
H: Witwe + 3Kinder

Death
May 2, 1884 (aged 77 years) Age: 76-4-16 jahre
Note: #0247576_S.1884.002.021

#0247576_S.1884.002.021
H: 3 Kinder

Family with Julius Ludwig Hennig
husband
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 27, 1838
14 months
son
1840
Birth: January 15, 1840 47 33 Niederprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
15 months
son
18411881
Birth: April 14, 1841 48 34 Niederprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: February 26, 1881
2 years
son
1843
Birth: May 19, 1843 50 36 Niederprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
5 years
daughter
1848
Birth: February 2, 1848 55 41 Niederprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
son
1850
Birth: August 31, 1850 57 43 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Christian Hübner
husband
18061839
Birth: about 1806 30 25
Death: before 1839
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 28, 1828Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Trauregister Seite 54 - lfd. Nummer 7 - Jahrgang 1872
Trauung von Julius Eduard Ratzke (Arbeiter, Junggeselle, 27 Jahre, ev.)
mit Mathilde Maria Henni(n)g (Jungfrau, Prangenau, 24 Jahre, ev.)
Löblau, 12. März 1872

Eltern des Bräutigams: V:. † Johann Ratzke, M.: Anna geb. Clemens (kirchl. 14/3.97)
Eltern der Braut: V.: † Ludwig Henning, M.: Renate geb. Knott

Aufgebot: Löblau 25. Februar, 3. 10. März
Pfarrer: Sachze

Date of entry in original source: March 12, 1872
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth

gerechnet aus Angaben der Heiratseinträge

Religious marriage

#0247575_H.1828.044.005

Religious marriage

#0247575_H.1838.072.010

Death

#0247576_S.1884.002.021
H: 3 Kinder