Laura Mathilde Drews, 1879

Name
Laura* Mathilde /Drews/
Given names
Laura Mathilde
Surname
Drews
Also known as
Laura* Mathilde /Karnath/
Birth
Baptism
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a maternal grandmother
Cause: Lungenentzündung
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Cemetery: zu Niederprangenau
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a brother
Cause: Krämpfe
Burial of a brother
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: evangelisch
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a brother
Cause: Krämpfe
Burial of a brother
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a sister
Cause: Masern
Burial of a sister
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a brother
Cause: Diphtherie
Burial of a brother
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Civil marriage
Religious marriage
Residence
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a sister
before 1942 (aged 62 years)
Family with parents
father
18461911
Birth: September 9, 1846 21 34 Ostroschken, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: May 23, 1911Prangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
1851
Birth: April 23, 1851 49 19 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 16, 1872Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
10 months
elder sister
18731878
Birth: March 30, 1873 26 21 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 28, 1878Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
elder brother
18751875
Birth: March 14, 1875 28 23 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 15, 1875Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
elder sister
18761876
Birth: May 2, 1876 29 25 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: June 9, 1876Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
16 months
elder brother
18771877
Birth: August 28, 1877 30 26 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: September 12, 1877Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
18 months
herself
1879
Birth: February 8, 1879 32 27 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
younger brother
1880
Birth: July 4, 1880 33 29 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
18831883
Birth: February 11, 1883 36 31 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: February 13, 1883Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
18 months
younger sister
18841889
Birth: July 27, 1884 37 33 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: July 30, 1889Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
18871887
Birth: February 3, 1887 40 35 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: February 6, 1887Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
1 year
younger brother
18881889
Birth: January 19, 1888 41 36 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 3, 1889Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
18901942
Birth: July 29, 1890 43 39 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: before 1942
3 years
younger sister
1893
Birth: March 30, 1893 46 41 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Carl Karnath
husband
1874
Birth: 1874 25
herself
1879
Birth: February 8, 1879 32 27 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Civil marriage Civil marriageJanuary 7, 1899Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 8, 1899Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Taufregister Seite 150 laufende Nummer 18 - Taufe von Laura Mathilde Drews am 11. Februar 1879 in Löblau - geboren am 08. Februar 1879 in Ober Prangenau.
Eltern: Halbbauer Heinrich Drews Halbbauer, ev. und Caroline geborene Lehrke, ev.
Taufzeugen:

  1. Ludwig Domrös, Hofbesitzer, Ober Prangenau;
  2. Eigenthümersfrau Wilhelmine Lehrke, Ober Prangenau;
    beide ev.;
    Civilregister Kahlbude N. 14;
Date of entry in original source: February 11, 1879
Quality of data: primary evidence
Source citation
Quality of data: primary evidence
Text:

Trauregister Seite 26 laufende Nummer 1 - Trauung von Carl Karnath (Junggeselle, aus Danzig, 24 3/4 Jahre alt, Tischler) mit Laura geborene Drews (Jungfrau, aus Prangenau, 19 3/4 Jahre alt) am 8.1.1899 in Löblau. Die standesamtliche Heirat fand a m 7.1.1899 in Kahlbude statt. Eltern des Bräutigams: - (unehelich) † Wilhelmine geborene Karnath, verehlichte Asp (Aop). Eltern der Braut: Hofbesitzer Heinrich Drews mit Caroline geborene Lehrke aus Prangenau. Bemerkung: keine

Date of entry in original source: January 8, 1899