August Wilhelm Rehfuss, 18161864 (aged 47 years)

Name
August* Wilhelm /Rehfuss/
Given names
August* Wilhelm
Surname
Rehfuss
Also known as
/Rehfuß/
Birth August 9, 1816 27 22

Occupation
Hofbesitzer und Fleischermeister

Birth of a sisterWilhelmine Henriette Rosine Rehfuss
January 19, 1818um 9 Morgens (aged 1 year)
Christening of a sisterWilhelmine Henriette Rosine Rehfuss
January 25, 1818 (aged 1 year)
Death of a sisterWilhelmine Henriette Rosine Rehfuss
May 9, 1818 (aged 1 year) Age: 15 Wochen, 5 Tage
Burial of a sisterWilhelmine Henriette Rosine Rehfuss
May 12, 1818 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherJohann Rehfuss
estimated 1820 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a brotherErnst Ferdinand Rehfuss
December 22, 1822 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a brotherCarl Reinhold Rehfuss
December 26, 1823 (aged 7 years)

Christening of a brotherCarl Reinhold Rehfuss
December 28, 1823 (aged 7 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherCarl Conrad Weigle
January 22, 18375 ½ Uhr morgens (aged 20 years) Age: 65 Jahre, 9 Monate und 24 Tage
Cause: Schlagfluss
Burial of a maternal grandfatherCarl Conrad Weigle
January 25, 1837 (aged 20 years)
Religious marriageAnna Caroline Wilhelmine MüllerView this family
September 5, 1839 (aged 23 years)
Residence 1839 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonHermann Wilhelm August Rehfuss
July 31, 1840 (aged 23 years)
Christening of a sonHermann Wilhelm August Rehfuss
August 5, 1840 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a daughterHortensia Caroline Henriette Rehfuss
February 8, 1843 (aged 26 years)

Christening of a daughterHortensia Caroline Henriette Rehfuss
February 25, 1843 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a sonAugust Wilhelm Rehfuss II
August 18, 1848 (aged 32 years)

Christening of a sonAugust Wilhelm Rehfuss II
September 3, 1848 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a daughterAdelgunde Alwine Juliane Rehfuss
November 3, 185203:30 (aged 36 years)
Christening of a daughterAdelgunde Alwine Juliane Rehfuss
November 9, 1852 (aged 36 years)

Birth of a daughterAlwine Marie Agnes Rehfuss
1855 (aged 38 years)

Birth of a sonWilhelm Reinhold Rehfuss
December 10, 1857 (aged 41 years)

Christening of a sonWilhelm Reinhold Rehfuss
December 27, 1857 (aged 41 years)

Death of a fatherJohann Wilhelm Rehfuss
July 10, 1859 (aged 42 years) Age: 71 Jahre, 1 Monat, 12 Tage

Death of a motherAnna Barbara Weigle
January 21, 1863 (aged 46 years) Age: 69 Jahre, 6 Monate, --

Burial of a motherAnna Barbara Weigle
January 25, 1863 (aged 46 years)
Death before 1864 (aged 47 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
17931863
Birth: September 29, 1793 20Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: January 21, 1863
Religious marriage Religious marriage1815Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
20 months
himself
18 months
younger sister
18181818
Birth: January 19, 1818 28 24Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: May 9, 1818Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
1 year
younger brother
Family with Anna Caroline Wilhelmine Müller
himself
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 5, 1839Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
11 months
son
18401909
Birth: July 31, 1840 23 20Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: November 21, 1909Kl. Bölkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
6 years
son
4 years
daughter
1852
Birth: November 3, 1852 36 32Gr. Suckschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
SourceTrauregister der evangelischen Kirchengemeinde Loeblau, Diözese Danziger Höhe, Kreis Danziger Höhe von J. D. Wörmke
Date of entry in original source: September 5, 1839
Text:

Trauregister Seite 98 - Trauung von August Wilhelm Rehfuhs (23 Jahre alt, aus Gr. Suckczin, Vater: Wilhelm) mit Anna Caroline Wilhelmine (19 Jahre alt, Vater: Johann, aus Kl. Bölkau, Mutter: Susanna Schwarz) am 5. September 1839 in Löblau.

Quality of data: gut
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247575 - Heiraten 1810-1943
Text:

Trauregister Seite 74 lfd. Nr. 7 Jahrgang 1839 August Wilhelm Rehfuß, (Hofbesitzer, Groß Suckschin, evang., 23 Jahre) mit Anna Carolina Wilhelmina Müller ( evang. 19 Jahre alt, Kl. Bölkau, am 5. September 1839 in Löblau getraut. Eltern des Bräutigams: Der Vater Wilhelm, Gastwirt und Hofbesitzer in Gr. Suckschin Eltern der Braut: Der Vater Johann Müller, Krüger und Hofbesitzer in Klein Bölkau und deßen Ehefrau Susanna geb. Schwarz. Aufgebot in Sobbowitz am 11. und 18. und am 25. August in Löblau. Pastor: Gehrz

SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247575 - Heiraten 1810-1943
Date of entry in original source: January 12, 1864
Text:

Hermann Wilhelm August Rehfuß (Hofbesitzer in Kl. Bölkau, Junggeselle, 23 Jahre,ev.) mit Wilhelmine Albertine Zinser (Gr. Succzin, Jungfrau, 20 Jahre) am 12. Januar 1864 in Sobbowitz. Eltern des Bräutigams: V: August Rehfuß, Hofbesitzer in Succzin † M: Caroline geb. Müller Eltern der Braut: V: Peter Zinser, Hofbesitzer † M: Eleonore geb. Zube Pfarrer: Ohlert