Wilhelm Leopold Staeck, 18981988 (aged 90 years)

Name
Wilhelm* Leopold /Staeck/
Given names
Wilhelm Leopold
Surname
Staeck
Also known as
/Stäck/
Birth
Christening
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Death of a sister
Cause: Brechdurchfall
Burial of a sister
Address: neuer Kirchhof, Grab Nr. 364
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Cause: Totgeburt
Burial of a brother
Address: Grab Nr. 489
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Address: Grab Nr. 541
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a maternal grandmother
September 7, 1905 (aged 6 years) Age: 66-4-6 jahre
Note:

#0247576_S.1905.156.037

Death of a maternal grandfather
before 1909 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Note:

#0247576_S.1918.196.005

Death of a paternal grandfather
November 9, 1922 (aged 23 years) Age: 90-3
Note:

#0247576_S.1922.207.027

Residence
Residence
Death
December 1, 1988 (aged 90 years)
Family with parents
father
1867
Birth: April 18, 1867 34 36 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
1874
Birth: May 25, 1874 41 36 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 17, 1895Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 17, 1895Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
10 months
elder sister
18961897
Birth: September 13, 1896 29 22 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: August 23, 1897Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
15 months
elder sister
18971898
Birth: December 5, 1897 30 23 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: July 11, 1898Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
1 year
himself
18981988
Birth: November 15, 1898 31 24 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: December 1, 1988
14 months
younger sister
19001900
Birth: January 16, 1900 32 25 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: May 26, 1900Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
16 months
younger brother
1901
Birth: May 15, 1901 34 26 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
20 months
younger sister
1902
Birth: December 28, 1902 35 28 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
younger brother
19041904
Birth: February 11, 1904 36 29 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: February 14, 1904Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
16 months
younger brother
19051905
Birth: June 8, 1905 38 31 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: June 24, 1905Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Taufregister Seite 167 laufende Nummer 85 - Taufe von Wilhelm Leopold Staeck am 26. Dezember 1898 in Löblau - geboren am 15. November 1898 in Löblau.
Eltern: Albert Staeck, Arbeiter und Bertha geborene Richert.
Taufpaten:

  1. Leopold Staeck;
  2. Johann Jerischewski;
  3. Jungfrau Marie Richert; Löblau;
Date of entry in original source: December 26, 1898
Quality of data: gut
Source citation
Text:

Ausgestellt am 1951
Familienname: Stäck
Vorname: Wilhelm
Mädchenname:-
geb. am: 15.11.1898
Geburtsort: Löblau
Religion: -

Heimatort: Löblau
Anschrift zum Zeitpunkt der Vertreibung/Flucht am: 15.6.1945

jetzige Anschrift: Ventschow, Kreis Wismar- Land- Mecklenburg

Date of entry in original source: 1951
Quality of data: primary evidence