Christian Tessmer, 1809

Name
Christian* /Tessmer/
Given names
Christian*
Surname
Tessmer
Also known as
/Thehsmer/
Birth estimated 1809

Religious marriageCaroline HessView this family

Birth of a daughterCaroline Wilhelmine Tessmer
1839 (aged 30 years)
Occupation
Hofbesitzer
1860 (aged 51 years)
Residence 1860 (aged 51 years)
Marriage of a childGottlieb Eduard StaeckCaroline Wilhelmine TessmerView this family
February 16, 1860 (aged 51 years) Husband: 24 Jahre Wife: 21 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a daughterCaroline Wilhelmine Tessmer
before 1889 (aged 80 years)

SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Güttland - Trauungen - 1806-1862
Date of entry in original source: February 16, 1860
Text: Trauregister Seite: 721 - lfd. Nr.: 1 - Jahrgang: 1860 Bräutigam: Hofbesitzer in Langenau Gottlieb Eduard Stäck, ev., einziger Sohn, 24 Jahre Braut: Caroline Wilhelmine Thehsmer, in Gattkau, ev., einz. Tochter, 21 Jahre Eltern des Bräutigams: Hofbesitzer Johann Jacob Stäck in Langenau Eltern der Braut: Hofbesitzer in Gattkau Christian Thehsmer u. s. Ehefrau Caroline Hehs Tag und Ort der Trauung: 16. Februar 1860 in evangelischen Kirche zu Güttland Aufgebot: d. 29 Jan. u. 5. u. 12 Febr.
Quality of data: secondary evidence