Johann Gottfried Hermann Hochmuth, 18141871 (aged 56 years)

Name
Johann Gottfried Hermann /Hochmuth/
Given names
Johann Gottfried Hermann
Surname
Hochmuth
Also known as
FRIEDRICH /Hochmuth/
Birth
Christening
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a brother
Christening of a brother
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Residence
Religious marriage
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Death of a father
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Occupation
Residence
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Death of a mother
Death of a son
Cause: Cholera
Burial of a son
INDI:EVEN:CEME: zu Löblau
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Death of a son
Burial of a son
INDI:EVEN:CEME: zu Löblau
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
INDI:EVEN:CEME: zu Löblau
Marriage of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Death
before 1871 (aged 56 years)
Family with parents
father
17841842
Birth: estimated 1784
Death: before 1842Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage
himself
18141871
Birth: July 17, 1814 30 25 Unter Kahlbude, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: before 1871
18 months
younger brother
18161866
Birth: January 4, 1816 32 27 Unter Kahlbude, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: June 4, 1866Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
younger sister
1819
Birth: August 12, 1819 35 30 Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
1821
Birth: December 12, 1821 37 32 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
younger sister
18241891
Birth: March 29, 1824 40 35 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: before 1891
22 months
younger brother
1826
Birth: January 8, 1826 42 37 Unter Kahlbude, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
1828
Birth: June 23, 1828 44 39 Unter Kahlbude, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
5 years
younger sister
1833
Birth: January 6, 1833 49 44 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Henriette Wilhelmine Margull
himself
18141871
Birth: July 17, 1814 30 25 Unter Kahlbude, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: before 1871
wife
1816
Birth: March 28, 1816 25 22 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageMarch 8, 1840Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
9 months
daughter
1840
Birth: December 9, 1840 26 24 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
22 months
son
1842
Birth: September 30, 1842 28 26 Unter Kahlbude, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
23 months
son
1844
Birth: September 3, 1844 30 28 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
daughter
1846
Birth: October 7, 1846 32 30 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
son
18501852
Birth: May 26, 1850 35 34 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: October 1, 1852Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
son
1853
Birth: February 12, 1853 38 36 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
son
18551856
Birth: July 9, 1855 40 39 Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: November 19, 1856Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Trauregister Seite 88. Trauung von Johann Gottfried Hochmuth (aus Unter Kahlbude, Vater: Carl) und Henriette Wilhelmine Margull (23 Jahre alt, aus Löblau, Vater: + Philipp Jacob, Mutter: + Christine Schlicht) am 8. März 1840 in Löblau.

Date of entry in original source: March 8, 1840
Quality of data: gut
Source citation
Text:

Taufregister Seite 16 laufende Nummer 15 - Taufe von Johann Gottfried Hermann Hochmuth am 31. Juli 1814 in Löblau - geboren am 17. Juli 1814 in Unter Kahlbude.
Eltern: Carl Gottfried Hochmuth, Stallschmidtgeselle und Anna Maria geborene Meyer.
Geboren abends um 9 Uhr;
Zeugen:

  1. Johann Plath, Ober Kahlbude;
    2.Junggeselle Hermann David Bohnke aus Leppin;
  2. Eleonore Plath, geb. Reimer aus Ober Kahlbude;
  3. Renatha Hochmuth, geb. Plath aus Unter Kahlbude.
    Getauft von Herrn Hoffmann, Prediger in Gischkau
Date of entry in original source: July 31, 1814