Johanna Amalia Manglowski, 1807

Name
Johanna Amalia /Manglowski/
Given names
Johanna Amalia
Surname
Manglowski
Also known as
/Manglowsky/
Birth January 22, 1807 36 29
Baptism January 28, 1807 36 29 (aged 6 days)
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohann Jacob Behling
before 1809 (aged 1 year)

Death of a maternal grandmotherFlorentina Ernst
before 1809 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a sisterHenriette Amalia Manglowski
July 18, 181108:00 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a sisterHenriette Amalia Manglowski
July 26, 1811 (aged 4 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brotherJohann Friedrich Wilhelm Manglowski
April 27, 1813 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohann Friedrich Wilhelm Manglowski
May 9, 1813 (aged 6 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brotherCarl Alexander Manglowski
October 2, 1815Abends 11 Uhr (aged 8 years)
Christening of a brotherCarl Alexander Manglowski
October 29, 1815 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJohann August Manglowski
April 3, 181819:00 (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohann August Manglowski
April 15, 1818 (aged 11 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a motherCatharina Elisabeth Behling
September 14, 184620:00 (aged 39 years) Age: 66 Jahre, 9 Monate und 3 Tage
Cause: Wassersucht
Burial of a motherCatharina Elisabeth Behling
September 17, 1846 (aged 39 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a fatherJohann Gottfried Manglowski
April 29, 1853um /3 ½ / halb vier Uhr morgens (aged 46 years) Age: 82-08-11 (JJ-MM-TT)
Cause: Unterleibschmerzen
Burial of a fatherJohann Gottfried Manglowski
May 1, 1853 (aged 46 years)
Death of a brotherJohann August Manglowski
January 12, 189509:30 (aged 87 years)
Note: S_1895_0002_01_Standesamt_Kahlbude

S_1895_0002_01_Standesamt_Kahlbude S_1895_0075_01_Löblau

Death of a brotherJohann Friedrich Wilhelm Manglowski
June 28, 189623:30 (aged 89 years) Age: 83 Jahre
Address: St. Trinitatis-Kirchengasse Nr. 3
Family with parents
father
17701853
Birth: August 15, 1770 31 27Danzig, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 29, 1853Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
17781846
Birth: 1778 27 18Wonneberg, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: September 14, 1846Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 4, 1801Wonneberg, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
18 months
elder brother
1803
Birth: March 13, 1803 32 25Prangschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
15 months
elder sister
3 years
herself
1807
Birth: January 22, 1807 36 29Prangschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
5 years
younger sister
1811
Birth: July 18, 1811 40 33Prangschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
22 months
younger brother
18131896
Birth: April 27, 1813 42 35Prangschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: June 28, 1896Stadtgebiet, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
1815
Birth: October 2, 1815 45 37Prangschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
18181895
Birth: April 3, 1818 47 40Prangschin, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: January 12, 1895Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Gischkau - Taufen 1805-1854
Date of entry in original source: January 28, 1807
Text:

Taufregister - Seite: 9 - lfd. Nr.: 1 - Jahrgang: 1807

Taufe von Johanna Amalia Manglowsky am 28. Januar 1807 in der ev. Kirche Gischkau geboren am 22. Januar 1807 in Prangschin

Eltern: Johann Gottl. Manglowsky, Stahlschmidt und dessen Ehefrau Cath. Elisabeth Boeling

Testes:

  1. Michael Maschke, Stahlgeschmidgesell
  2. Jgf. Florentina Boeling, Mitnachbars Tochter Wonneberg
  3. Jgf. Renata Boeling, Mitnachbars Tochter Wonneberg
Quality of data: primary evidence