Ferdinand Oscar Schlegel, 1890

Name
Ferdinand Oscar /Schlegel/
Given names
Ferdinand Oscar
Surname
Schlegel
Also known as
Ferdinand Walter /Schlegel/
Birth December 22, 1890 43 30
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Schlegel
before 1891 (aged 0)

Death of a maternal grandfatherLudwig Ferdinand Wallberg
before 1891 (aged 0)

Baptism March 1, 1891 43 30 (aged 2 months)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a sisterMaria Margarete Schlegel
about 1891 (aged 0)

Death of a half-brotherPaul Johannes Schlegel
May 19, 189107:00 (aged 4 months) Age: 2 Jahre, 3 Monate, 11 Tage
Burial of a half-brotherPaul Johannes Schlegel
May 22, 1891 (aged 5 months)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a sisterMaria Grete Schlegel
March 4, 1892 (aged 1 year)
Baptism of a sisterMaria Grete Schlegel
March 14, 1892 (aged 1 year)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a sisterJohanna Emilie Schlegel
1893 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherHeinrich Wilhelm Schlegel
1894 (aged 3 years)

Death of a brotherHeinrich Wilhelm Schlegel
July 25, 1894 (aged 3 years) Age: 0-3 Jahre

Note: #0247576_S.1894.071.035
Death of a sisterJohanna Emilie Schlegel
August 12, 1894 (aged 3 years) Age: 1-5-1 Jahre

Note: #0247576_S.1894.072.039
Birth of a sisterMartha Auguste Schlegel
about 1895 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a sisterGertrude Margarete Schlegel
about 1898 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a brotherKurt Johann Schlegel
about 1903 (aged 12 years)

Religious marriageMartha ZilsView this family
November 18, 1917 (aged 26 years) Husband: 26 Jahre Wife: 25 Jahre
Note: #0247575_H.1917.077.007
Death of a motherAnna Maria Wallberg
January 22, 1927 (aged 36 years) Age: 69-9 Jahre

Note: #0247576_S.1927.220.002
Death of a fatherJohann Friedrich Jacob Schlegel
April 27, 1929 (aged 38 years) Age: 82 Jahre

Note: #0247576_S.1929.225.012
Family with parents
father
18471929
Birth: March 4, 1847 30 25Katzke, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 27, 1929
mother
18601927
Birth: May 13, 1860 31 29Klein Paglau, Landkreis Berent, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: January 22, 1927
Marriage
Marriage: March 30, 1890Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
21 months
younger sister
0 months
himself
1890
Birth: December 22, 1890 43 30Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
15 months
younger sister
1892
Birth: March 4, 1892 45 31Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
22 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Caroline Rosalie Tokarski
father
18471929
Birth: March 4, 1847 30 25Katzke, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 27, 1929
step-mother
18531889
Birth: March 6, 1853 30 25Schwintsch, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: April 16, 1889Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Marriage
Marriage: about 1872
15 years
half-sister
18861886
Birth: April 28, 1886 39 33Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: May 4, 1886Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
0 months
half-sister
18861886
Birth: April 29, 1886 39 33Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: May 4, 1886Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
half-brother
18871887
Birth: September 19, 1887 40 34Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: November 22, 1887Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
0 months
half-sister
18871888
Birth: September 19, 1887 40 34Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: June 22, 1888Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
half-brother
18891891
Birth: February 8, 1889 41 35Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: May 19, 1891Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Martha Zils
himself
1890
Birth: December 22, 1890 43 30Bankau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
wife
Marriage
Marriage: November 18, 1917Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Löblau Film 0247574 - Tauf-Index 1883-1930 -- Taufen 1883-1906
Date of entry in original source: March 1, 1891
Text:

Taufregister - Seite: 87 - lfd. Nr.: 31 - Jahrgang: 1891

Taufe von Ferdinand Oscar Schlegel am 1. März 1891 in Löblau geboren am 22. Dezember 1890 in Bankau

Eltern: Kutscher Friedrich Schlegel, ev. und Anna Maria geb. Wallberg, ev.

Taufzeugen:

  1. Ferdinand Kohnke, Bankau
  2. Jgfr. Aug. Wallberg, Saskoczin
  3. Jgfr. Bertha Walter, Saskoczin
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage

#0247575_H.1917.077.007